413 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information
413 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 413 Manning Boulevard, Albany |
| Zip code | 12206 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Beverwyck |
| Parcel ID | 65.37-3-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 413 Manning Boulevard, Albany
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/12/2025 |
| Sale price | $175,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,399 |
Lot & Building Information for 413 Manning Boulevard, Albany
| Building sqft | 2,663 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.193 |
| Lot dimensions | 70 ft X 120 ft |
| Frontage | 70 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Year built | 1932 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Attic | 614 |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 413 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 413 Manning Boulevard, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 413 Manning Boulevard, Albany
413 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 was built in 1932 and has a total of 2,663 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 413 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $333,000, the tax amount paid for 413 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 is $10,398.
When was 413 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 last sold and what was the last sale price?413 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206 was last sold in 05/12/2025 for $175,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 413 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 413 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 413 Manning Boulevard, Albany
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 413 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 413 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,399 |
| Market value | $346,875 |
| Assessed value | $333,000 |
Assessment History for 413 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 413 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $333,000 | $333,000 | 31.2279 | $10,399 | +63.09% |
| 2024 | $304,956 | $216,000 | 29.52 | $6,376 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $270,948 | $216,000 | 33.42 | $7,219 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $241,341 | $216,000 | 36.82 | $7,953 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $231,263 | $216,000 | 37.96 | $8,199 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 413 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 413 Manning Boulevard, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 0.21 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 0.21 |
| St Catherine's Center For Children R & E May School | NR | Private | K-6 | 61 | 0.37 |
| Philip J Schuyler Achievement Academy | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 287 | 0.37 |
| Philip J Schuyler Achievement Academy | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 287 | 0.37 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Anne Institute | NR | Private | 7-12 | 53 | 0.12 |
| Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 163 | 0.21 |
| La Salle School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 65 | 0.41 |
| Lasalle School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 63 | 0.41 |
| Maimonides Hebrew Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 86 | 1.05 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Anne Institute | NR | Private | 7-12 | 53 | 0.12 |
| Albany High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 2,676 | 0.22 |
| La Salle School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 65 | 0.41 |
| Lasalle School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 63 | 0.41 |
| Maimonides Hebrew Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 86 | 1.05 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 413 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 413 Manning Boulevard, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Walter St, Albany | 2,458 | 08/13/2001 | |
| 9 Manning Sq, Albany | 1,864 | 11/23/2005 | $62,000 |
| 11 Manning Sq, Albany | 1,692 | ||
| 15 Walter St, Albany | 2,304 | 09/04/2025 | $263,000 |
| 1 Walter St, Albany | 2,792 | 02/14/2025 | $340,000 |
| 7 Walter St, Albany | 2,603 | 06/14/2019 | $202,500 |
| 13 Walter St, Albany | 3,498 | 08/31/2015 | |
| 395 Manning Blvd, Albany | 2,268 | 02/05/2019 | $10 |
| 417 Manning Blvd, Albany | 2,008 | 08/30/2018 | $82,000 |
| 10 Manning Sq, Albany | 1,692 | 02/20/2019 | $30,000 |
| 505 2nd St, Albany | 1,480 | 12/29/2023 | |
| 405 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,260 | 05/23/2025 | $265,000 |
| 406 Manning Blvd, Albany | 2,468 | 03/31/2006 | $165,000 |
| 5 Walter St, Albany | 2,372 | 05/30/2024 | |
| 11 Walter St, Albany | 11/14/2007 | $23,500 | |
| 409 Manning Blvd, Albany | 2,758 | 02/25/1999 | $1 |
| 404 Manning Blvd, Albany | 2,256 | 11/20/2023 | $245,000 |
| 15 N 1st St, Albany | 04/27/1993 | $100 | |
| 407 Manning Blvd, Albany | 1,750 | 01/18/2019 | |
| 397 Manning Blvd, Albany |