Albany County  »  12207  »  S Pearl St  »  106 S Pearl St

106 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12207
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 South Pearl Street, Albany
Zip code 12207
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Downtown Albany
Parcel ID 76.11-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 South Pearl Street, Albany

Sale date 12/20/2024
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 106 South Pearl Street, Albany

Building sqft 3,148
Building class Large Retail Food Stores (454)
Acreage 3.648
Lot dimensions 350 ft X 454 ft
Frontage 350
Depth 454
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 106 South Pearl Street, Albany

• • Improvements for 106 South Pearl Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 South Pearl Street, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 106 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12207 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Food Stores (454) located at 106 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12207 has a total of 3,148 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the year built & the current market value of 106 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12207?

106 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12207 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $878,958.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 South Pearl Street, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 South Pearl Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2024 $230,000
12/17/2021 $850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106 South Pearl Street, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 106 South Pearl Street, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2024 - D
01/03/2025 - R
Deed
12/17/2021 - D
12/28/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 South Pearl Street, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 106 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $26,350
Current property tax $0
Market value $878,958
Assessed value $843,800

Assessment History for 106 South Pearl Street, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 South Pearl Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $843,800 $843,800 31.2279 $26,350 +5.87%
2024 $1,190,315 $843,100 29.52 $24,888 -19.49%
2023 $1,160,311 $925,000 33.42 $30,914 -9.23%
2022 $1,033,520 $925,000 36.82 $34,059 -3.00%
2021 $990,364 $925,000 37.96 $35,113 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,988
Median age 32
Average household income $63,591
Family households 11.9%
Occupied housing units 1,379
Owner occupied units 4.0%
Average number of people per household 1.4
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 South Pearl Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 South Pearl Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106 South Pearl Street, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 106 South Pearl Street, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Bohl Ave, Albany 2,132 09/24/2025 $300,000
618 Delaware Ave, Albany 12,541
73 Eagle St, Albany
3 City Sq, Albany 72,537 12/17/2019 $1
6 Bohl Ave, Albany 1,024 11/24/2015 $1
3 E Comm Sq, Albany 01/01/2001 $1
8 Bohl Ave, Albany 2,276 11/08/2021
35 Spencer St, Albany 12/21/2007
156 State St, Albany 68,904
112 Kenosha St, Albany 2,772 07/23/2020
34 Hamilton St, Albany 19,621 10/17/2024 $1,650,000
62 New Scotland Ave, Albany 111,655
628 Delaware Ave, Albany 7,325 02/16/2024 $1,500,000