Albany County  »  12210  »  Hudson Ave  »  332 Hudson Ave

332 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

332 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

332 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 332 Hudson Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12210
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Hudson Park
Parcel ID 76.24-5-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 332 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 332 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 4,256
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.046
Lot dimensions 20 ft X 106 ft
Frontage 20
Depth 106
Year built 1871
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 332 Hudson Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 332 Hudson Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 332 Hudson Avenue, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 332 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210?

332 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 was built in 1871 and has a total of 4,256 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 332 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $297,900, the tax amount paid for 332 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 is $9,302.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 332 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 332 Hudson Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 332 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 332 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 332 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,303
Current property tax $0
Market value $310,313
Assessed value $297,900

Assessment History for 332 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 332 Hudson Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $297,900 $297,900 31.2279 $9,303 +17.41%
2024 $378,935 $268,400 29.52 $7,923 -11.67%
2023 $336,678 $268,400 33.42 $8,970 -9.23%
2022 $299,888 $268,400 36.82 $9,882 -3.00%
2021 $287,366 $268,400 37.96 $10,188 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,297
Median age 37.4
Average household income $71,995
Family households 31.2%
Occupied housing units 5,836
Owner occupied units 24.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $276,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $120,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 332 Hudson Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 332 Hudson Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 332 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 332 Hudson Avenue, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
353 Hamilton St, Albany 4,074
60 Chestnut St, Albany 2,508 12/04/2020 $369,000
330 1/2 Hudson Ave, Albany 4,042 03/15/2022 $100,000
328 Hudson Ave, Albany 3,070 07/13/2023 $430,000
369 Hamilton St, Albany 2,520 08/21/2025 $390,000
338 Hudson Ave, Albany 4,032 09/24/2020 $1,210,000
340 Hudson Ave, Albany 2,381 12/03/2021 $300,000
324 Hudson Ave, Albany 4,940 12/20/2018 $550,000
328 1/2 Hudson Ave, Albany 4,032 03/11/2019 $335,000
359 Hamilton St, Albany 3,960 03/17/2025