Albany County  »  12210  »  Hudson Ave  »  328 1/2 Hudson Ave

328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12210
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Hudson Park
Parcel ID 76.24-5-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Sale date 03/11/2019
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,116

Lot & Building Information for 328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 4,032
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.044
Lot dimensions 18 ft X 106 ft
Frontage 18
Depth 106
Year built 1871
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210?

328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 was built in 1871 and has a total of 4,032 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $388,000, the tax amount paid for 328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 is $12,116.

When was 328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 last sold and what was the last sale price?

328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 was last sold in 03/11/2019 for $335,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2019 $335,000
04/13/2015 $130,000
07/18/2003 $187,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2019 - D
03/19/2019 - R
Deed
09/18/2015 - D
09/25/2015 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
04/13/2015 - D
04/13/2015 - R
Deed
07/18/2003 - D
09/08/2003 - R
Deed
06/26/2000 - D
08/18/2000 - R
Deed
06/23/2000 - D
07/14/2000 - R
Deed
12/21/1995 - D
12/29/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,116
Market value $404,167
Assessed value $388,000

Assessment History for 328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $388,000 $388,000 31.2279 $12,116 +48.50%
2024 $390,230 $276,400 29.52 $8,159 -11.67%
2023 $346,713 $276,400 33.42 $9,237 -9.23%
2022 $308,827 $276,400 36.82 $10,177 -3.00%
2021 $295,931 $276,400 37.96 $10,492 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,297
Median age 37.4
Average household income $71,995
Family households 31.2%
Occupied housing units 5,836
Owner occupied units 24.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $276,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $120,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 328 1/2 Hudson Avenue, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
353 Hamilton St, Albany 4,074
328 Hudson Ave, Albany 3,070 07/13/2023 $430,000
369 Hamilton St, Albany 2,520 08/21/2025 $390,000
330 1/2 Hudson Ave, Albany 4,042 03/15/2022 $100,000
338 Hudson Ave, Albany 4,032 09/24/2020 $1,210,000
340 Hudson Ave, Albany 2,381 12/03/2021 $300,000
324 Hudson Ave, Albany 4,940 12/20/2018 $550,000
377 Hamilton St, Albany 1,625 11/05/2024 $150,000
359 Hamilton St, Albany 3,960 03/17/2025
381 Hamilton St, Albany 2,326