330 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information
330 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 330 Hudson Avenue, Albany |
| Zip code | 12210 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Hudson Park |
| Parcel ID | 76.24-5-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Hudson Avenue, Albany
| Sale date | 10/20/2020 |
| Sale price | $372,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,428 |
Lot & Building Information for 330 Hudson Avenue, Albany
| Building sqft | 3,024 |
| Building class | Three Family Year-Round Residence (230) |
| Acreage | 0.044 |
| Lot dimensions | 18 ft X 106 ft |
| Frontage | 18 |
| Depth | 106 |
| Year built | 1871 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Units | 3 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Albany |
Other Property Data for 330 Hudson Avenue, Albany
- • Improvements for 330 Hudson Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 330 Hudson Avenue, Albany
330 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 was built in 1871 and has a total of 3,024 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 330 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $430,000, the tax amount paid for 330 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 is $13,427.
When was 330 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 last sold and what was the last sale price?330 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210 was last sold in 10/20/2020 for $372,500.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 330 Hudson Avenue, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Hudson Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2020 | $372,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 330 Hudson Avenue, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 330 Hudson Avenue, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 330 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY 12210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,428 |
| Market value | $447,917 |
| Assessed value | $430,000 |
Assessment History for 330 Hudson Avenue, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Hudson Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430,000 | $430,000 | 31.2279 | $13,428 | +30.34% |
| 2024 | $492,729 | $349,000 | 29.52 | $10,302 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $437,782 | $349,000 | 33.42 | $11,664 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $389,944 | $349,000 | 36.82 | $12,850 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $373,662 | $349,000 | 37.96 | $13,248 | -2.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Hudson Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Hudson Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas S O Brien Academy Of Science And Tech | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 250 | 0.45 |
| Castle Island Bilingual Montessori | NR | Private | PK-K | 38 | 0.58 |
| Sheridan Preparatory Academy | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 287 | 0.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William S Hackett Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 672 | 0.31 |
| The Free School | NR | Private | K-8 | 26 | 0.65 |
| Albany Leadership Charter High School For Girls | 3 | Charter | 6-12 | 420 | 0.74 |
| Green Tech High Charter School | 3 | Charter | 6-12 | 414 | 0.78 |
| Neil Hellman School/Parsons Child & Family Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 0.97 |