Albany County  »  12207  »  N Pearl St  »  110 N Pearl St

110 North Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 North Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12207
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 North Pearl Street, Albany
Zip code 12207
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Sheridan Hollow
Parcel ID 76.26-4-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 North Pearl Street, Albany

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 110 North Pearl Street, Albany

Building sqft 28,370
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.398
Lot dimensions 88 ft X 197 ft
Frontage 88
Depth 197
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 110 North Pearl Street, Albany

• • Improvements for 110 North Pearl Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 North Pearl Street, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 North Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12207?

110 North Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12207 was built in 1900 and has a total of 28,370 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 North Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12207 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,410,310, the tax amount paid for 110 North Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12207 is $168,952.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 North Pearl Street, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 North Pearl Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 North Pearl Street, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 110 North Pearl Street, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 110 North Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $168,953
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,635,740
Assessed value $5,410,310

Assessment History for 110 North Pearl Street, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 North Pearl Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,410,310 $5,410,310 31.2279 $168,953 +48.70%
2024 $5,433,856 $3,848,800 29.52 $113,617 -11.67%
2023 $4,827,898 $3,848,800 33.42 $128,627 -9.23%
2022 $4,300,335 $3,848,800 36.82 $141,713 -3.00%
2021 $4,120,771 $3,848,800 37.96 $146,100 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,988
Median age 32
Average household income $63,591
Family households 11.9%
Occupied housing units 1,379
Owner occupied units 4.0%
Average number of people per household 1.4
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 North Pearl Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 North Pearl Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 North Pearl Street, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 110 North Pearl Street, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Clinton Pl, Albany
37 Morris St, Albany 1,948 11/17/2021 $120,000
21 Morris St, Albany 2,100 10/26/2022
19 Morris St, Albany 2,551 01/16/2008 $55,000
47 Morris St, Albany 1,964
48 Morris St, Albany 2,648 06/15/2006
3 Clinton Pl, Albany 4,800 09/04/2002
49 Morris St, Albany 2,216 09/25/2024
44 Morris St, Albany 2,820 07/08/2025 $105,000
119 N Pearl St, Albany
51 Morris St, Albany 2,080 07/01/2008 $72,500
41 Morris St, Albany 1,922 10/21/2005 $60,000
39 Morris St, Albany 2,636 11/07/2012 $75,000