4 Clinton Place, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information
4 Clinton Place, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Clinton Place, Albany |
| Zip code | 12207 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Sheridan Hollow |
| Parcel ID | 76.26-4-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Clinton Place, Albany
| Sale date | 02/15/2011 |
| Sale price | $550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,461 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Clinton Place, Albany
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Clinton Place, Albany
- • Improvements for 4 Clinton Place, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Clinton Place, Albany
This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 4 Clinton Place, Albany, NY 12207 has a total of 5,437 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Clinton Place, Albany, NY 12207?4 Clinton Place, Albany, NY 12207 was built in 1832 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $382,292.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Clinton Place, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Clinton Place, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Clinton Place, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Clinton Place, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Clinton Place, Albany, NY 12207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,461 |
| Market value | $382,292 |
| Assessed value | $367,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Clinton Place, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Clinton Place, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367,000 | $367,000 | 31.2279 | $11,461 | +21.28% |
| 2024 | $451,927 | $320,100 | 29.52 | $9,449 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $401,530 | $320,100 | 33.42 | $10,698 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $357,654 | $320,100 | 36.82 | $11,786 | -3.00% |
| 2021 | $342,719 | $320,100 | 37.96 | $12,151 | -2.16% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 1,988 |
| Median age | 32 |
| Average household income | $63,591 |
| Family households | 11.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,379 |
| Owner occupied units | 4.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.4 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $252,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Clinton Place, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Clinton Place, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4 Clinton Place, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 4 Clinton Place, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Clinton Pl, Albany | |||
| 42 Dana Ave, Albany | 2,152 | 10/31/2007 | $50,000 |
| 48 Morris St, Albany | 2,648 | 06/15/2006 | |
| 47 Morris St, Albany | 1,964 | ||
| 36 Morris St, Albany | 2,524 | 11/30/2018 | $1 |
| 34 Morris St, Albany | 2,524 | 01/13/2023 | $218,500 |
| 30 Morris St, Albany | 2,524 | 04/01/2016 | $57,000 |
| 3 Clinton Pl, Albany | 4,800 | 09/04/2002 | |
| 49 Morris St, Albany | 2,216 | 09/25/2024 | |