Albany County  »  12202  »  S Pearl St  »  418 S Pearl St

418 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12202 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

418 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 418 South Pearl Street, Albany
Zip code 12202
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood West End Albany
Parcel ID 76.73-3-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 418 South Pearl Street, Albany

Sale date 09/04/2020
Sale price $1,766,662
Arm's length
Property tax $57,522

Lot & Building Information for 418 South Pearl Street, Albany

Building sqft 9,200
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 1.5
Lot dimensions 160 ft X 303 ft
Frontage 160
Depth 303
Year built 2016
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 418 South Pearl Street, Albany

• • Improvements for 418 South Pearl Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 418 South Pearl Street, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 418 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12202 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 418 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12202 has a total of 9,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $192.

What is the year built & the current market value of 418 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12202?

418 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12202 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,918,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 418 South Pearl Street, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 418 South Pearl Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2020 $1,766,662
05/06/2015 $425,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 418 South Pearl Street, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 418 South Pearl Street, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/04/2020 - D
09/24/2020 - R
Deed
05/06/2015 - D
05/19/2015 - R
Deed
09/27/2010 - D
10/13/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 418 South Pearl Street, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 418 South Pearl Street, Albany, NY 12202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $57,522
Market value $1,918,750
Assessed value $1,842,000

Assessment History for 418 South Pearl Street, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 418 South Pearl Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,842,000 $1,842,000 31.2279 $57,522 +159.81%
2024 $1,058,873 $750,000 29.52 $22,140 -11.67%
2023 $940,793 $750,000 33.42 $25,065 -9.23%
2022 $837,989 $750,000 36.82 $27,615 -3.00%
2021 $802,998 $750,000 37.96 $28,470 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,166
Median age 32.9
Average household income $61,041
Family households 45.2%
Occupied housing units 4,727
Owner occupied units 25.6%
Average number of people per household 2.02
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $189,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $137,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 418 South Pearl Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 418 South Pearl Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 418 South Pearl Street, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 418 South Pearl Street, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
148 Broad St, Albany 1,520 12/19/2023
156 Broad St, Albany 1,344 07/29/2022 $40,000
160 Broad St, Albany 2,300 06/03/2010 $60,000
170 Franklin St, Albany 11/04/2010 $1
108 Broad St, Albany 1,056 08/31/2015 $6,500
110 Broad St, Albany 1,920 07/13/2006 $27,500
150 Broad St, Albany 1,932 01/16/2003 $1
152 Broad St, Albany 1,722 08/11/2023 $102,500
164 Broad St, Albany 2,410 06/07/2024 $270,000
400 S Pearl St, Albany 23,170 12/28/2023 $5,440,000