Alameda County  »  7825 Kelly Canyon Pl

7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-2836-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin

Sale date 12/14/2020
Sale price $736,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,647

Lot & Building Information for 7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin

Building sqft 2,963
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.16
Units 1
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin, CA 94568?

7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2013 and has a total of 2,963 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,593,321, the tax amount paid for 7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin, CA 94568 is $19,733.

When was 7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 12/14/2020 for $736,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2020 $736,000
06/13/2013 $863,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/14/2020 Deed of trust 01/01/2051
12/14/2020 Grant Deed
09/23/2020 Deed of trust 09/15/2050
11/09/2015 Deed of Trust
06/13/2013 Deed of Trust 07/01/2043
06/13/2013 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
06/13/2013 Grant Deed
06/13/2013 Notice Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,733
Current property tax $19,647
Market value $1,593,321

Assessment History for 7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,593,321 1.2385 $19,733 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,562,085 1.2442 $19,435 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,531,468 1.6318 $24,990 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,501,440 1.2684 $19,044 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,472,000 1.285 $18,915 +60.45%

Permits for 7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/25/2025
10/16/2018
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7825 Kelly Canyon Place, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valley Christian Middle School & High School NR Private PK-12 486 1.39
Valley Christian Elementary School NR Private K-5 282 1.55
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 2.27
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 2.27

Nearest middle schools