Alameda County  »  7799 Ridgeline Dr

7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-2834-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin

Sale date 08/04/2017
Sale price $1,410,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,783

Lot & Building Information for 7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin

Building sqft 3,850
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.18
Units 1
Year built 2011
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin, CA 94568?

7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2011 and has a total of 3,850 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,604,311, the tax amount paid for 7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 is $19,869.

When was 7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 08/04/2017 for $1,410,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2017 $1,410,000
07/10/2015 $1,220,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/08/2021 Deed of trust 11/01/2036
10/08/2021 Request notice default/delinq
10/08/2021 Subordination (deed of trust)
11/02/2018 Reconveyance
10/18/2018 Request Notice Default/Delinq
10/18/2018 Declaration Restrictions
10/18/2018 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
08/31/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
08/04/2017 Deed of Trust 08/01/2047
08/04/2017 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,869
Current property tax $19,783
Market value $1,604,311

Assessment History for 7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,604,311 1.2385 $19,869 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,572,854 1.2442 $19,569 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,542,017 1.6318 $25,163 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,511,787 1.2684 $19,176 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,482,148 1.285 $19,046 +6.98%

Permits for 7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/03/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7799 Ridgeline Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valley Christian Middle School & High School NR Private PK-12 486 0.87
Valley Christian Elementary School NR Private K-5 282 1.03
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 1.80
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 1.80

Nearest middle schools