Alameda County  »  2735 Rivers Bend Cir

2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Vinsanto
Parcel ID 99-1384-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore

Sale date 11/21/2022
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,207

Lot & Building Information for 2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore

Building sqft 3,022
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.12
Units 1
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore

• • Improvements for 2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore, CA 94550?

2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2009 and has a total of 3,022 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,349,754, the tax amount paid for 2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 is $15,285.

When was 2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold?

2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 04/24/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2022 $1,375,000
06/07/2019 $1,210,000
08/13/2014 $955,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/24/2025 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
04/04/2025 Deed of trust 03/27/2055
11/21/2022 Grant Deed
05/07/2021 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
06/07/2019 Grant Deed
09/11/2014 Reconveyance
08/13/2014 Deed of Trust 09/01/2044
08/13/2014 Grant Deed
01/23/2013 Deed of Trust 02/01/2043
12/29/2009 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,286
Current property tax $15,207
Market value $1,349,754

Assessment History for 2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,349,754 1.1325 $15,286 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,323,291 1.1348 $15,017 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,297,348 1.5189 $19,705 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,271,914 1.1548 $14,688 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,246,977 1.1572 $14,430 +2.66%

Permits for 2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/22/2024
10/23/2023
08/15/2023
08/01/2023
04/13/2021
05/28/2009
01/23/2009
Unlock the permit history for 2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2735 Rivers Bend Circle, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.