Alameda County  »  94709  »  Euclid Ave  »  1804 Euclid Ave

1804 Euclid Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94709 Property Information

1804 Euclid Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94709 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1804 Euclid Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94709
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1804 Euclid Avenue, Berkeley
Zip code 94709
County Alameda
Neighborhood North Berkeley
Parcel ID 58-2191-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1804 Euclid Avenue, Berkeley

Sale date 10/12/2021
Sale price $5,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $68,795

Lot & Building Information for 1804 Euclid Avenue, Berkeley

Building sqft 17,420
Building class Store
Acreage 0.2
Rooms 70
Units 25
Year built 1919
Stories 3
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 1804 Euclid Avenue, Berkeley

• • Improvements for 1804 Euclid Avenue, Berkeley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1804 Euclid Avenue, Berkeley

How many sq. ft. does 1804 Euclid Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94709 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1804 Euclid Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94709 has a total of 17,420 square feet and a current price per square foot of $301.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1804 Euclid Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94709?

1804 Euclid Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94709 was built in 1919 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,582,685.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1804 Euclid Avenue, Berkeley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1804 Euclid Avenue, Berkeley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2021 $5,250,000
08/16/2019 $2,625,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1804 Euclid Avenue, Berkeley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1804 Euclid Avenue, Berkeley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/22/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
10/12/2021 Assignment of rents
10/12/2021 Deed of trust
10/12/2021 Grant Deed
08/16/2019 Grant Deed
08/24/2017 Lease Agreement
06/27/2017 Consent
Subordination (Lease)
05/12/2016 Subordination (Lease)
05/12/2016 Subordination (Lease)
05/12/2016 Subordination (Lease)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1804 Euclid Avenue, Berkeley

Access detailed property tax data for 1804 Euclid Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94709. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $68,795
Market value $5,582,685

Assessment History for 1804 Euclid Avenue, Berkeley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1804 Euclid Avenue, Berkeley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,582,685 1.2323 $68,795 +4.40%
2024-2025 $5,476,147 1.2033 $65,894 +1.81%
2023-2024 $5,366,880 1.206 $64,725 +1.05%
2022-2023 $5,262,120 1.2172 $64,051 -16.57%
2021-2022 $6,137,937 1.2508 $76,773 -9.50%

Permits for 1804 Euclid Avenue, Berkeley

The complete history of permits filed for 1804 Euclid Avenue, Berkeley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/11/2022
08/26/2020
05/09/2018
04/02/2018
       
Unlock the permit history for 1804 Euclid Avenue, Berkeley with a free account.
Sign up

Berkeley residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,367,500
0.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$910
-1.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Berkeley so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Berkeley and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Berkeley and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,146
Median age 30.4
Average household income $136,718
Family households 30.2%
Occupied housing units 5,429
Owner occupied units 24.3%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,645,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,081,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1804 Euclid Avenue, Berkeley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).