Alameda County  »  4683 Perugia St

4683 Perugia Street, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

4683 Perugia Street, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4683 Perugia Street, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4683 Perugia Street, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-70-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 4683 Perugia Street, Dublin

Sale date 07/25/2022
Sale price $920,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,768

Lot & Building Information for 4683 Perugia Street, Dublin

Building sqft 1,435
Building class Condominium - Single Residential Living Unit (7300)
Acreage 0.61
Year built 2007
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 4683 Perugia Street, Dublin

• • Improvements for 4683 Perugia Street, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4683 Perugia Street, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4683 Perugia Street, Dublin, CA 94568?

4683 Perugia Street, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2007 and has a total of 1,435 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4683 Perugia Street, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $957,167, the tax amount paid for 4683 Perugia Street, Dublin, CA 94568 is $11,854.

When was 4683 Perugia Street, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4683 Perugia Street, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 07/25/2022 for $920,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4683 Perugia Street, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4683 Perugia Street, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2022 $920,000
04/20/2018 $775,000
07/09/2013 $510,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4683 Perugia Street, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4683 Perugia Street, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/03/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
07/25/2022 Deed of trust
07/25/2022 Grant Deed
02/03/2022 Deed of trust 02/01/2052
04/17/2020 Deed of trust 05/01/2050
08/28/2019 Deed of Trust 09/01/2049
04/20/2018 Deed of Trust 05/01/2048
04/20/2018 Grant Deed
10/29/2014 Deed of Trust 11/01/2044
07/09/2013 Deed of Trust 07/09/2043
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4683 Perugia Street, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 4683 Perugia Street, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,855
Current property tax $11,768
Market value $957,167

Assessment History for 4683 Perugia Street, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4683 Perugia Street, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $957,167 1.2385 $11,855 +1.53%
2024-2025 $938,400 1.2442 $11,676 -22.23%
2023-2024 $920,000 1.6318 $15,013 +42.44%
2022-2023 $830,947 1.2684 $10,540 +3.83%
2021-2022 $790,000 1.285 $10,151 +3.74%

Permits for 4683 Perugia Street, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 4683 Perugia Street, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4683 Perugia Street, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4683 Perugia Street, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.37
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.60
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.80
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 0.80
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.35
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.92
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.21