Alameda County  »  7901 Ridgeline Pl

7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-2834-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin

Sale date 03/10/2025
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,910

Lot & Building Information for 7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin

Building sqft 4,184
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.18
Units 1
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin, CA 94568?

7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2012 and has a total of 4,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,695,336, the tax amount paid for 7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin, CA 94568 is $20,996.

When was 7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 03/10/2025 for $2,400,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2025 $2,400,000
05/11/2018 $1,490,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/24/2025 Deed of trust 12/01/2055
08/14/2025 Deed of trust 09/01/2055
03/10/2025 Deed of trust 04/01/2055
03/10/2025 Grant Deed
06/16/2020 Grant Deed
05/11/2018 Deed of Trust 06/01/2048
05/11/2018 Grant Deed
10/26/2017 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,997
Current property tax $20,910
Market value $1,695,336

Assessment History for 7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,695,336 1.2385 $20,997 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,662,094 1.2442 $20,680 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,629,508 1.6318 $26,590 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,597,562 1.2684 $20,263 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,566,242 1.285 $20,126 +6.98%

Permits for 7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/30/2025
10/12/2022
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,285,000
-3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7901 Ridgeline Place, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.