Alameda County  »  9801 Dublin Blvd

9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-2832-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Property tax $37,984

Lot & Building Information for 9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Building sqft 12,065
Building class School (6400)
Acreage 0.55
Rooms 27
Units 1
Year built 2011
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

• • Improvements for 9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568?

9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2011 and has a total of 12,065 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,066,898, the tax amount paid for 9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568 is $37,983.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/10/2024 Agreement
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $37,984
Market value $3,066,898

Assessment History for 9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,066,898 1.2385 $37,984 +1.53%
2024-2025 $3,006,781 1.2442 $37,410 -22.23%
2023-2024 $2,947,835 1.6318 $48,103 +31.22%
2022-2023 $2,890,038 1.2684 $36,657 +0.68%
2021-2022 $2,833,387 1.285 $36,409 +6.98%

Permits for 9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/29/2023
12/09/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,285,000
-3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 70,542
Median age 37
Average household income $237,655
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 23,811
Owner occupied units 65.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2003
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,241,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,174,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 9801 Dublin Boulevard, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7537 Marshall Canyon Dr, Dublin 3,604 10/19/2020
7601 Ridgeline Dr, Dublin 3,865 04/28/2020
7651 Ridgeline Dr, Dublin 3,786 02/08/2024
4703 Brannigan St, Dublin 2,059 11/20/2012
4684 Rimini CT, Dublin 1,303 11/23/2020 $340,000
3559 Central Pkwy, Dublin 2,215 09/03/2014 $670,000
3615 Central Pkwy, Dublin 2,215 03/14/2024 $1,225,000
4688 Rimini CT, Dublin 2,220 05/12/2015 $795,000
4500 Mirano CT, Dublin 2,701 08/18/2017 $936,000
7607 Ridgeline Dr, Dublin 3,272 05/20/2013
7679 Ridgeline Dr, Dublin 3,889 07/25/2024
3750 Aviano Way, Dublin 1,303 06/30/2014 $534,000
7633 Ridgeline Dr, Dublin 3,980 07/07/2021 $1,105,000
7531 Marshall Canyon Dr, Dublin 3,272 08/04/2021
4508 Mirano CT, Dublin 2,701 11/17/2017 $899,000
9430 Dublin Canyon Rd, Dublin
7519 Marshall Canyon Dr, Dublin 3,604 03/23/2015
3591 Central Pkwy, Dublin 2,551 05/09/2013 $750,000
4504 Mirano CT, Dublin 3,012 12/16/2025
7657 Ridgeline Dr, Dublin 3,840 12/01/2014