175 East Vineyard Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 175 East Vineyard Avenue, Livermore |
| Alternate address(es) | 39 E Vineyard Ave 101 E Vineyard Ave 149 E Vineyard Ave |
| Zip code | 94550 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Sycamore Grove Park |
| Parcel ID | 99-1356-8-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 175 East Vineyard Avenue, Livermore
| Sale date | 12/31/2025 |
| Sale price | $14,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $176,132 |
Lot & Building Information for 175 East Vineyard Avenue, Livermore
| Building sqft | 36,569 |
| Total sqft | 36,569 |
| Building class | Shopping Center-Neighborhood without Anchor (Strip Mall) (3703) |
| Acreage | 2.93 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Units | 12 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Construction type | Wood/wood and steel frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 175 East Vineyard Avenue, Livermore
- • Improvements for 175 East Vineyard Avenue, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 175 East Vineyard Avenue, Livermore
This Shopping Center-Neighborhood without Anchor (Strip Mall) (3703) located at 175 East Vineyard Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 36,569 square feet and a current price per square foot of $396.
What is the year built & the current market value of 175 East Vineyard Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550?175 East Vineyard Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,537,430.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 12 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 175 East Vineyard Avenue, Livermore
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/11/2021 |
| Last updated | 03/10/2026 |
| Lot size | 2.93 Acre |
Retail Space AvailableRetail Space for Lease
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123 | Street Retail | Listing price not available | 1,923 | Jessica Mauser |
| 107 | Medical Office | Listing price not available | 1,511 | Jessica Mauser |
Past Sales & Property History for 175 East Vineyard Avenue, Livermore
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 East Vineyard Avenue, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2025 | $14,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 175 East Vineyard Avenue, Livermore
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 175 East Vineyard Avenue, Livermore
Access detailed property tax data for 175 East Vineyard Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $176,132 |
| Market value | $15,537,430 |
Assessment History for 175 East Vineyard Avenue, Livermore
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 East Vineyard Avenue, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $15,537,430 | 1.1336 | $176,132 | +1.77% |
| 2024-2025 | $15,232,863 | 1.1361 | $173,061 | -23.99% |
| 2023-2024 | $14,934,227 | 1.5246 | $227,687 | +33.99% |
| 2022-2023 | $14,641,490 | 1.1606 | $169,929 | +2.23% |
| 2021-2022 | $14,339,449 | 1.1592 | $166,223 | +2.71% |
Permits for 175 East Vineyard Avenue, Livermore
The complete history of permits filed for 175 East Vineyard Avenue, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Livermore residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 49,873 |
| Median age | 42.3 |
| Average household income | $228,475 |
| Family households | 75.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 17,564 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.8 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,233,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,123,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 East Vineyard Avenue, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |