Alameda County  »  48350 Fremont Blvd

48350 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

48350 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48350 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 519-1694-24-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 48350 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 07/20/2023
Sale price $86,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,036,507

Lot & Building Information for 48350 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 245,214
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 10.45
Units 1
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 48350 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 48350 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48350 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 48350 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 48350 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 245,214 square feet and a current price per square foot of $352.

What is the year built & the current market value of 48350 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538?

48350 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $88,281,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48350 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48350 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2023 $86,550,000

Title Documents for 48350 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/20/2023 Grant Deed
07/20/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
01/22/2020 Assignment (deed of trust)
01/22/2020 Assignment (deed of trust)
01/22/2020 Assignment (deed of trust)
10/07/2019 Deed of Trust
04/27/2016 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
03/08/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
03/08/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48350 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 48350 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,036,507
Market value $88,281,000

Assessment History for 48350 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48350 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $88,281,000 1.1741 $1,036,507 +5.73%
2024-2025 $86,550,000 1.1327 $980,352 +157.37%
2023-2024 $33,792,956 1.1272 $380,914 +0.94%
2022-2023 $33,130,350 1.139 $377,355 +2.61%
2021-2022 $32,480,810 1.1322 $367,748 -1.46%

Permits for 48350 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 48350 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/13/2024
01/22/2024
06/23/2023
05/15/2023
03/29/2023
12/13/2022
08/10/2022
03/12/2021
03/07/2021
11/23/2020
Unlock the permit history for 48350 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,704
Median age 36
Average household income $173,843
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 23,149
Owner occupied units 44.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,125,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,037,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48350 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).