Alameda County  »  3599 Palermo Way

3599 Palermo Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

3599 Palermo Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3599 Palermo Way, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3599 Palermo Way, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-63-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 3599 Palermo Way, Dublin

Sale date 08/05/2016
Sale price $897,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,893

Lot & Building Information for 3599 Palermo Way, Dublin

Building sqft 2,120
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.09
Units 1
Year built 2011
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 3599 Palermo Way, Dublin

• • Improvements for 3599 Palermo Way, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3599 Palermo Way, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3599 Palermo Way, Dublin, CA 94568?

3599 Palermo Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2011 and has a total of 2,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3599 Palermo Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,041,021, the tax amount paid for 3599 Palermo Way, Dublin, CA 94568 is $12,893.

When was 3599 Palermo Way, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

3599 Palermo Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 06/30/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3599 Palermo Way, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3599 Palermo Way, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2016 $897,000

Title Documents for 3599 Palermo Way, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/30/2022 Grant Deed
02/18/2021 Deed of trust 03/01/2051
08/05/2016 Deed of Trust 09/01/2046
08/05/2016 Grant Deed
02/15/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3599 Palermo Way, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 3599 Palermo Way, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,893
Market value $1,041,021

Assessment History for 3599 Palermo Way, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3599 Palermo Way, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,041,021 1.2385 $12,893 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,020,614 1.2442 $12,698 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,000,603 1.6318 $16,328 +31.22%
2022-2023 $980,985 1.2684 $12,443 +0.68%
2021-2022 $961,754 1.285 $12,359 +6.98%

Permits for 3599 Palermo Way, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 3599 Palermo Way, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,285,000
-3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3599 Palermo Way, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3599 Palermo Way, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools