Alameda County  »  4906 Colchester CT

4906 Colchester Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4906 Colchester Court, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4906 Colchester Court, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-62-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 4906 Colchester Court, Dublin

Sale date 01/06/2017
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,811

Lot & Building Information for 4906 Colchester Court, Dublin

Building sqft 2,851
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.09
Units 1
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 4906 Colchester Court, Dublin

• • Improvements for 4906 Colchester Court, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4906 Colchester Court, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4906 Colchester Court, Dublin, CA 94568?

4906 Colchester Court, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2008 and has a total of 2,851 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4906 Colchester Court, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,276,615, the tax amount paid for 4906 Colchester Court, Dublin, CA 94568 is $15,810.

When was 4906 Colchester Court, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

4906 Colchester Court, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 02/01/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4906 Colchester Court, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4906 Colchester Court, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2017 $1,100,000
02/18/2015 $990,000
07/29/2008 $821,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4906 Colchester Court, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4906 Colchester Court, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/01/2022 Grant Deed
04/14/2020 Deed of trust 05/01/2050
01/06/2017 Deed of Trust 02/01/2047
01/06/2017 Grant Deed
12/02/2016 Reconveyance
12/02/2016 Substitution of Trustee
02/18/2015 Deed of Trust 02/28/2045
02/18/2015 Deed of Trust 03/01/2045
02/18/2015 Grant Deed
07/29/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4906 Colchester Court, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 4906 Colchester Court, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,811
Market value $1,276,615

Assessment History for 4906 Colchester Court, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4906 Colchester Court, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,276,615 1.2385 $15,811 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,251,590 1.2442 $15,572 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,227,050 1.6318 $20,023 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,202,992 1.2684 $15,259 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,179,408 1.285 $15,155 +6.98%

Permits for 4906 Colchester Court, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 4906 Colchester Court, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/05/2023
06/17/2019
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4906 Colchester Court, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4906 Colchester Court, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4906 Colchester Court, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.39
Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.45
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.96
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 1.01
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.10
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 0.96