Alameda County  »  300 Discovery Dr

300 Discovery Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Discovery Drive, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Discovery Drive, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Livermore Airport
Parcel ID 904-12-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Discovery Drive, Livermore

Sale date 02/20/2020
Sale price $7,957,500
Arm's length
Property tax $417,220

Lot & Building Information for 300 Discovery Drive, Livermore

Building sqft 84,078
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 5.2
Year built 2019
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 300 Discovery Drive, Livermore

• • Improvements for 300 Discovery Drive, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Discovery Drive, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 300 Discovery Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 300 Discovery Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 84,078 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Discovery Drive, Livermore, CA 94550?

300 Discovery Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $36,840,643.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Discovery Drive, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Discovery Drive, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2020 $7,957,500
08/26/2016 $2,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Discovery Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 300 Discovery Drive, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/16/2021 Agreement
02/27/2020 Release assignment rents
02/26/2020 Reconveyance
02/25/2020 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
02/20/2020 Grant Deed
01/29/2019 Assignment of Rents
01/29/2019 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
11/26/2018 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
11/26/2018 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
11/26/2018 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Discovery Drive, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Discovery Drive, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $417,220
Market value $36,840,643

Assessment History for 300 Discovery Drive, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Discovery Drive, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $36,840,643 1.1325 $417,220 -1.18%
2024-2025 $37,204,921 1.1348 $422,201 +26.16%
2023-2024 $22,033,370 1.5189 $334,665 +76.69%
2022-2023 $16,401,362 1.1548 $189,403 +1.79%
2021-2022 $16,079,879 1.1572 $186,076 +633.14%

Permits for 300 Discovery Drive, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 300 Discovery Drive, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/25/2023
08/14/2023
06/28/2022
11/04/2021
09/22/2021
10/25/2018
10/03/2018
Unlock the permit history for 300 Discovery Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Discovery Drive, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).