Alameda County  »  94551  »  Selby Ln  »  566 Selby Ln

566 Selby Lane, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

566 Selby Lane, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

566 Selby Lane, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 566 Selby Lane, Livermore
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Livermore Airport
Parcel ID 903-13-95

Sales & Tax Overview for 566 Selby Lane, Livermore

Sale date 06/17/2016
Sale price $741,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,934

Lot & Building Information for 566 Selby Lane, Livermore

Building sqft 1,742
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.05
Units 1
Year built 2012
Stories 3
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 566 Selby Lane, Livermore

• • Improvements for 566 Selby Lane, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 566 Selby Lane, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 566 Selby Lane, Livermore, CA 94551?

566 Selby Lane, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2012 and has a total of 1,742 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 566 Selby Lane, Livermore, CA 94551 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $877,173, the tax amount paid for 566 Selby Lane, Livermore, CA 94551 is $9,933.

When was 566 Selby Lane, Livermore, CA 94551 last sold and what was the last sale price?

566 Selby Lane, Livermore, CA 94551 was last sold in 06/17/2016 for $741,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 566 Selby Lane, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 566 Selby Lane, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2016 $741,000
10/10/2012 $513,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 566 Selby Lane, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 566 Selby Lane, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/17/2016 Grant Deed
06/17/2016 Declaration Trust
12/11/2014 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
02/22/2013 Deed of Trust
Request Notice Default/Delinq
02/20/2038
10/10/2012 Notice
10/10/2012 Deed of Trust 11/01/2042
10/10/2012 Interspousal Transfer Deed
10/10/2012 Grant Deed
10/10/2012 Notice Completion
12/28/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 566 Selby Lane, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 566 Selby Lane, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,934
Market value $877,173

Assessment History for 566 Selby Lane, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 566 Selby Lane, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $877,173 1.1325 $9,934 +1.79%
2024-2025 $859,974 1.1348 $9,759 -23.79%
2023-2024 $843,117 1.5189 $12,806 +34.16%
2022-2023 $826,584 1.1548 $9,545 +1.78%
2021-2022 $810,378 1.1572 $9,378 +2.66%

Permits for 566 Selby Lane, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 566 Selby Lane, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 566 Selby Lane, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 566 Selby Lane, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools