Alameda County  »  4170 Central Ave

4170 Central Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

4170 Central Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4170 Central Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4170 Central Avenue, Fremont
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Glenmoor
Parcel ID 501-731-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 4170 Central Avenue, Fremont

Sale date 07/02/2024
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,895

Lot & Building Information for 4170 Central Avenue, Fremont

Building sqft 1,133
Building class Vacant Apartment Land, Capable of 5 or More Units (7000)
Acreage 0.3
Units 1
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Multi Family (R-3-23)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 4170 Central Avenue, Fremont

• • Improvements for 4170 Central Avenue, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4170 Central Avenue, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 4170 Central Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Apartment Land, Capable of 5 or More Units (7000) located at 4170 Central Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 has a total of 1,133 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,647.

What is the market value of 4170 Central Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536?

The current market value is $1,950,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4170 Central Avenue, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4170 Central Avenue, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2024 $3,000,000
05/31/2019 $1,425,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4170 Central Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4170 Central Avenue, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/02/2024 Grant Deed
07/25/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
07/25/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
05/19/2023 Assignment (deed of trust)
05/19/2023 Assignment (deed of trust)
05/31/2019 Deed of Trust
05/31/2019 Grant Deed
08/25/2015 Deed of Trust 09/01/2045
05/23/2014 Deed of Trust 06/01/2044
05/23/2014 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4170 Central Avenue, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 4170 Central Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,895
Market value $1,950,000

Assessment History for 4170 Central Avenue, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4170 Central Avenue, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,950,000 1.1741 $22,895 +29.70%
2024-2025 $1,558,422 1.1327 $17,652 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,527,870 1.1272 $17,222 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,497,916 1.139 $17,061 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,468,548 1.1322 $16,627 -1.74%

Permits for 4170 Central Avenue, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 4170 Central Avenue, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/04/2024
03/28/2024
02/05/2024
10/28/2022
02/22/2021
Unlock the permit history for 4170 Central Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4170 Central Avenue, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4170 Central Avenue, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.