Alameda County  »  1601 Whipple Rd

1601 Whipple Road, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

1601 Whipple Road, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.

Photo & Map Show Hide

1601 Whipple Road, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1601 Whipple Road, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Fairway Park
Parcel ID 475-30-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 1601 Whipple Road, Hayward

Sale date 08/04/2005
Sale price $3,358,000
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 1601 Whipple Road, Hayward

Building sqft 41,183
Building class Condominium-Industrial, Common Area or Use (4191)
Acreage 1.87
Units 1
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1601 Whipple Road, Hayward

• • Improvements for 1601 Whipple Road, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1601 Whipple Road, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 1601 Whipple Road, Hayward, CA 94544 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Condominium-Industrial, Common Area or Use (4191) located at 1601 Whipple Road, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 41,183 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

When was 1601 Whipple Road, Hayward, CA 94544 built?

1601 Whipple Road, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1975.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1601 Whipple Road, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1601 Whipple Road, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2005 $3,358,000

Title Documents for 1601 Whipple Road, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/04/2005 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1601 Whipple Road, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 1601 Whipple Road, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026

Assessment History for 1601 Whipple Road, Hayward

Data not available for this property.

Permits for 1601 Whipple Road, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 1601 Whipple Road, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.