Alameda County  »  4321 Toyota Dr

4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 986-16-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin

Sale date 07/31/2008
Sale price $24,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $369,650

Lot & Building Information for 4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin

Building sqft 67,650
Total sqft 67,650
Building class Automobile Dealership (8200)
Acreage 15.79
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin

How many sq. ft. does 4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automobile Dealership (8200) located at 4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 67,650 square feet and a current price per square foot of $365.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin, CA 94568?

4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $29,846,611.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2008 $24,750,000

Title Documents for 4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/15/2025 Easement
07/07/2025 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
01/06/2025 Agreement
06/05/2019 Reconveyance
06/05/2019 Reconveyance
01/30/2019 Modification (Deed of Trust)
10/17/2017 Notice
Notice Lien
04/25/2016 Easement
08/01/2014 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
08/01/2014 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $369,650
Market value $29,846,611

Assessment History for 4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $29,846,611 1.2385 $369,650 +1.61%
2024-2025 $29,239,546 1.2442 $363,798 -23.97%
2023-2024 $29,321,554 1.6318 $478,469 +31.09%
2022-2023 $28,775,843 1.2684 $364,993 +1.01%
2021-2022 $28,119,673 1.285 $361,338 +6.70%

Permits for 4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/13/2024
07/24/2023
02/24/2020
03/13/2019
03/06/2018
08/24/2017
11/13/2014
12/02/2013
10/16/2013
Unlock the permit history for 4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 4321 Toyota Drive, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7461 Starward Dr, Dublin 1,611 12/29/2021 $317,500