Alameda County  »  94551  »  E Airway Blvd  »  744 E Airway Blvd

744 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

744 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 744 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 780 E Airway Blvd
786 E Airway Blvd
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Summerset
Parcel ID 99-100-22-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 744 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore

Sale date 10/01/2021
Sale price $802,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,277

Lot & Building Information for 744 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore

Building sqft 7,102
Building class Store
Acreage 0.88
Units 2
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 744 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore

• • Improvements for 744 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 744 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 744 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 744 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 7,102 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 744 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551?

744 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,702,164.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 744 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 744 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2021 $802,000
09/14/2016 $1,300,000
09/12/2014 $1,250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 744 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 744 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/10/2022 Subordination (lease)
03/10/2022 Request notice default/delinq
03/10/2022 Lease
03/10/2022 Assignment (deed of trust)
03/10/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
03/10/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
11/04/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
10/01/2021 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
10/01/2021 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
10/01/2021 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 744 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 744 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,277
Market value $1,702,164

Assessment History for 744 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 744 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,702,164 1.1325 $19,277 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,668,801 1.1348 $18,938 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,636,080 1.5189 $24,850 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,604,000 1.1548 $18,523 +14.84%
2021-2022 $1,393,847 1.1572 $16,130 +2.66%

Permits for 744 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 744 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/22/2014
06/11/2014
08/22/2013
05/16/2013
11/30/2010
Unlock the permit history for 744 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 744 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).