Alameda County  »  327 Macarthur Blvd

327 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94610 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

327 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 327 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland
Zip code 94610
County Alameda
Neighborhood Adams Point
Parcel ID 10-785-12-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 327 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 327 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Building class Church (6600)
Acreage 0.69

Other Property Data for 327 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

• • Improvements for 327 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 327 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

What is the assessed value of 327 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,253,004, the tax amount paid for 327 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94610 is $28,791.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 327 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 327 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 327 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/13/2017 Reconveyance
09/13/2017 Substitution of Trustee
10/06/2015 Deed of Trust
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 327 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 327 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $28,791
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,253,004

Assessment History for 327 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 327 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,253,004 1.2779 $28,791 +3.42%
2024-2025 $2,208,838 1.2603 $27,838 -6.32%
2023-2024 $2,165,538 1.3722 $29,716 +1.64%
2022-2023 $2,123,086 1.3771 $29,237 +2.22%
2021-2022 $2,081,468 1.3741 $28,601 +1.06%

Permits for 327 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 327 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/20/2025
08/20/2025
08/20/2025
09/19/2024
09/19/2024
07/03/2024
09/05/2023
09/05/2023
10/19/2022
08/10/2022
Unlock the permit history for 327 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,628
Median age 40.6
Average household income $184,246
Family households 40.5%
Occupied housing units 16,372
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,458,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,127,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 327 Macarthur Boulevard, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).