Alameda County  »  2101 Webster St

Center Twent - 2101 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94612 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Center Twent - 2101 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2101 Webster Street, Oakland
Zip code 94612
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Oakland
Parcel ID 8-717-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2101 Webster Street, Oakland

Property tax $3,362,264

Lot & Building Information for 2101 Webster Street, Oakland

Building sqft 488,781
Building class Over Five Story Office Building (9500)
Acreage 0.63
Year built 1986
Stories 20
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 2101 Webster Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 2101 Webster Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2101 Webster Street, Oakland

How many square feet does Center Twent - 2101 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94612 have?

This Over Five Story Office Building (9500) located at Center Twent - 2101 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94612 has a total of 488,781 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Center Twent - 2101 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94612?

Center Twent - 2101 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94612 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $263,108,567.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2101 Webster Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2101 Webster Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2101 Webster Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/20/2026 Deed in Lieu of Foreclosure
10/11/2004 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2101 Webster Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for Center Twent - Center Twent - 2101 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,362,264
Market value $263,108,567

Assessment History for 2101 Webster Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2101 Webster Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $263,108,567 1.2779 $3,362,264 +4.87%
2024-2025 $254,386,120 1.2603 $3,206,028 -6.49%
2023-2024 $249,845,984 1.3722 $3,428,387 +1.69%
2022-2023 $244,829,411 1.3771 $3,371,546 +3.60%
2021-2022 $236,838,189 1.3741 $3,254,394 +2.25%

Permits for 2101 Webster Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 2101 Webster Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/21/2026
01/07/2026
01/07/2026
01/07/2026
12/10/2025
12/05/2025
11/14/2025
11/12/2025
10/09/2025
09/10/2025
Unlock the permit history for 2101 Webster Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,175
Median age 38
Average household income $117,082
Family households 26.3%
Occupied housing units 11,097
Owner occupied units 8.6%
Average number of people per household 1.56
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $826,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $830,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2101 Webster Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).