Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  Cristal CT  »  1365 Cristal CT

1365 Cristal Court, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

1365 Cristal Court, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1365 Cristal Court, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1365 Cristal Court, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Tract 9789
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 612-31-028

Sales & Tax Overview for 1365 Cristal Court, San Jose

Current property tax $19,336

Lot & Building Information for 1365 Cristal Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.207

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17048

Other Property Data for 1365 Cristal Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1365 Cristal Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1365 Cristal Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1365 Cristal Court, San Jose, CA 95127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,555,481, the tax amount paid for 1365 Cristal Court, San Jose, CA 95127 is $19,423.

When was 1365 Cristal Court, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold?

1365 Cristal Court, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 06/29/2007.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1365 Cristal Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1365 Cristal Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1365 Cristal Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/12/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/09/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2028
09/13/2012 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
08/15/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2021
06/29/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1365 Cristal Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1365 Cristal Court, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,423
Current property tax $19,336
Market value $1,555,481

Assessment History for 1365 Cristal Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1365 Cristal Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,555,481 1.2487 $19,423 +1.39%
2024-2025 $1,524,982 1.2562 $19,157 +3.47%
2023-2024 $1,495,081 1.2383 $18,514 +0.60%
2022-2023 $1,465,766 1.2555 $18,403 +0.24%
2021-2022 $1,437,026 1.2775 $18,358 +9.88%

Permits for 1365 Cristal Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1365 Cristal Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/30/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1365 Cristal Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1365 Cristal Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1365 Cristal Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert Sanders Elementary School 2 Public K-5 355 0.69
Heart Academy NR Private K-12 21 0.74
Mount Pleasant Elementary School 2 Public K-5 230 0.86
Horace Cureton Elementary School 4 Public K-5 267 1.01
Voices College-Bound Language Academy At Mt. Pleasant 1 Charter K-8 286 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Heart Academy NR Private K-12 21 0.74
Joseph George Middle School 2 Public 6-8 390 1.07
August Boeger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 422 1.08
Ida Jew Academy 4 Charter K-8 427 1.11

Nearest high schools

Heart Academy NR Private K-12 21 0.74
B. Roberto Cruz Leadership Academy 3 Charter 9-12 264 0.96
Latino College Preparatory Academy 6 Charter 9-12 408 1.06
James Lick High School 4 Public 9-12 887 1.13
Summit Public School: Rainier 7 Charter 9-12 315 1.22

Neighbors for 1365 Cristal Court, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 1365 Cristal Court, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1141 Clark St, San Jose 10/20/2021 $1,660,000
1468 Kelly CT, San Jose 03/29/2021
269 Rayos Del Sol Dr, San Jose 10/15/2024
4757 Torrey Pines Cir, San Jose 06/27/2023 $1,689,000
299 Rayos Del Sol Dr, San Jose 03/05/2021
3724 Morrie Dr, San Jose 08/26/2024
1509 Duckett CT, San Jose 09/03/2020
245 Rayos Del Sol Dr, San Jose 08/31/2009 $420,000
221 Rayos Del Sol Dr, San Jose 02/13/2019
1170 Coolidge Ave, San Jose 03/04/2011
3601 Impresario Way, San Jose 10/24/2016
273 Rayos Del Sol Dr, San Jose 12/05/2016 $690,000
1400 Dahlia Loop, San Jose 11/04/2020 $1,198,000
676 Harrison Trl, San Jose 02/01/2019 $885,000
301 Rayos Del Sol Dr, San Jose 09/27/2022 $1,035,000
325 Rayos Del Sol Dr, San Jose 10/24/2025 $1,180,000
111 Fleming Ave, San Jose 10/14/2022 $830,000
1662 Lorient Trl, San Jose 11/07/2023
670 Harrison Trl, San Jose 12/18/2020
14969 Los Gatos Almaden Rd, San Jose 4,145 08/10/2006 $1,410,000