Santa Clara County  »  95127  »  Morrie Dr  »  3724 Morrie Dr

3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose, CA 95127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95127
County Santa Clara
Tract 9789
Neighborhood East San Jose
Parcel ID 612-31-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose

Sale date 01/17/2008
Sale price $890,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,598

Lot & Building Information for 3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.184

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17048

Other Property Data for 3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,169,017, the tax amount paid for 3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 is $14,597.

When was 3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 last sold?

3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose, CA 95127 was last sold in 08/26/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2008 $890,000

Title Documents for 3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/26/2024 Transfer on Death Deed
03/22/2021 Deed of Trust 04/01/2036
07/06/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2042
01/17/2008 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose, CA 95127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,598
Market value $1,169,017

Assessment History for 3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,169,017 1.2487 $14,598 +1.39%
2024-2025 $1,146,096 1.2562 $14,397 +3.47%
2023-2024 $1,123,625 1.2383 $13,914 +0.60%
2022-2023 $1,101,594 1.2555 $13,831 +0.24%
2021-2022 $1,079,995 1.2775 $13,797 +1.75%

Permits for 3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/27/2024
04/18/2018
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Heart Academy NR Private K-12 21 0.72
Robert Sanders Elementary School 2 Public K-5 355 0.76
Mount Pleasant Elementary School 2 Public K-5 230 0.90
Horace Cureton Elementary School 4 Public K-5 267 0.99
Voices College-Bound Language Academy At Mt. Pleasant 1 Charter K-8 286 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Heart Academy NR Private K-12 21 0.72
Joseph George Middle School 2 Public 6-8 390 1.04
August Boeger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 422 1.14
Foothills Christian Academy NR Private K-8 18 1.16

Nearest high schools

Heart Academy NR Private K-12 21 0.72
B. Roberto Cruz Leadership Academy 3 Charter 9-12 264 0.99
Latino College Preparatory Academy 6 Charter 9-12 408 1.08
James Lick High School 4 Public 9-12 887 1.19
Summit Public School: Rainier 7 Charter 9-12 315 1.28

Neighbors for 3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 3724 Morrie Drive, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1228 DE Altura Cmn, San Jose 09/21/2022 $985,000
1229 Avenida Benito, San Jose 09/21/2016 $936,000
1468 Kelly CT, San Jose 03/29/2021
357 Rayos Del Sol Dr, San Jose 11/09/2021
269 Rayos Del Sol Dr, San Jose 10/15/2024
364 E Hedding St, San Jose 07/14/2021 $1,000,500
1204 Jardine CT, San Jose 09/07/2016
299 Rayos Del Sol Dr, San Jose 03/05/2021
4757 Torrey Pines Cir, San Jose 06/27/2023 $1,689,000
329 Rayos Del Sol Dr, San Jose 03/10/2022
245 Rayos Del Sol Dr, San Jose 08/31/2009 $420,000
221 Rayos Del Sol Dr, San Jose 02/13/2019
373 Rayos Del Sol Dr, San Jose 02/07/2014
273 Rayos Del Sol Dr, San Jose 12/05/2016 $690,000
3601 Impresario Way, San Jose 10/24/2016
301 Rayos Del Sol Dr, San Jose 09/27/2022 $1,035,000
325 Rayos Del Sol Dr, San Jose 10/24/2025 $1,180,000
305 Rayos Del Sol Dr, San Jose 02/16/2018
676 Harrison Trl, San Jose 02/01/2019 $885,000
1365 Cristal CT, San Jose 06/29/2007