Los Angeles County  »  91384  »  Castaic Rd  »  31703 Castaic Rd

31703 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384 Property Information

31703 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31703 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31703 Castaic Road, Castaic
Zip code 91384
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 31703 Castaic Road, Castaic

Sale date 12/23/2021
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,048

Lot & Building Information for 31703 Castaic Road, Castaic

Building sqft 3,582
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100)
Acreage 0.663 i
Year built 2008
Year last altered 2009
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Castaic Union Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 31703 Castaic Road, Castaic

• • Improvements for 31703 Castaic Road, Castaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31703 Castaic Road, Castaic

How many sq. ft. does 31703 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 31703 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384 has a total of 3,582 square feet and a current price per square foot of $307.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31703 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384?

31703 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $654,870.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31703 Castaic Road, Castaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31703 Castaic Road, Castaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2021 $1,100,000
05/01/2007 $1,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31703 Castaic Road, Castaic with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31703 Castaic Road, Castaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/23/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/01/2052
12/23/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/23/2021 Quitclaim Deed
12/23/2021 Quitclaim Deed
12/23/2021 Quitclaim Deed
12/23/2021 Quitclaim Deed
12/23/2021 Quitclaim Deed
05/01/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31703 Castaic Road, Castaic

Access detailed property tax data for 31703 Castaic Road, Castaic, CA 91384. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,769
Current property tax $24,048
Market value $654,870

Special Assessments And Penalties for 31703 Castaic Road, Castaic

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 31703 Castaic Road, Castaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31703 Castaic Road, Castaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $654,870 1.1864 $7,769 +2.02%
2024-2025 $642,030 1.1862 $7,616 -43.37%
2023-2024 $1,144,440 1.1751 $13,448 +1.88%
2022-2023 $1,122,000 1.1765 $13,200 -48.67%
2021-2022 $2,185,333 1.1768 $25,717 +1.22%

Permits for 31703 Castaic Road, Castaic

The complete history of permits filed for 31703 Castaic Road, Castaic, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,278
Median age 35
Average household income $151,154
Family households 83.5%
Occupied housing units 7,136
Owner occupied units 84.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $699,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $653,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31703 Castaic Road, Castaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31703 Castaic Road, Castaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31703 Castaic Road, Castaic

Here are the neighbors for 31703 Castaic Road, Castaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24911 Old Stone Way, Stevenson Ranch 4,758 07/23/2021 $2,250,000