Los Angeles County  »  37103 Alton Dr

37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale, CA 93550 Property Information

37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale, CA 93550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale, CA 93550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale
Zip code 93550
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale

Sale date 07/23/2013
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,930

Lot & Building Information for 37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale

Building sqft 1,804
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.163
Units 1
Year built 2013
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 3 (SFR 3)
Weed hazard No
School district Palmdale Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale

How many square feet does 37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale, CA 93550 have?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale, CA 93550 has a total of 1,804 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale, CA 93550?

37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale, CA 93550 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $300,076.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2013 $240,000
07/22/2009 $1,665,016
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/25/2022 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
01/04/2022 Trust Deed 01/01/2052
08/17/2021 Trust Deed 09/01/2051
06/18/2021 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/05/2018 Trust Deed 04/01/2048
04/05/2018 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/13/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/01/2045
03/31/2014 Homestead
07/23/2013 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/01/2043
07/23/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for 37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale, CA 93550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,197
Current property tax $6,930
Market value $300,076
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06220 County Sanitation District #20
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $300,076 1.3986 $4,197 +6.48%
2024-2025 $294,194 1.3397 $3,941 -3.73%
2023-2024 $288,426 1.4194 $4,094 +6.03%
2022-2023 $282,772 1.3654 $3,861 -0.75%
2021-2022 $277,228 1.4032 $3,890 +6.31%

Permits for 37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37103 Alton Drive, Palmdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools