Los Angeles County  »  13018 Chrisco St

13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita, CA 91390 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita, CA 91390
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita
Alternate address(es) 13022 Chrisco St
Zip code 91390
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita

Sale date 02/02/2021
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,188

Lot & Building Information for 13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita

Building sqft 1,075
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.23
Units 1
Year built 1944
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence (R-1)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Acton-Agua Dulce Unified School District

Other Property Data for 13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita

• • Improvements for 13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita, CA 91390?

13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita, CA 91390 was built in 1944 and has a total of 1,075 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita, CA 91390 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $540,994, the tax amount paid for 13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita, CA 91390 is $5,832.

When was 13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita, CA 91390 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita, CA 91390 was last sold in 02/02/2021 for $490,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2021 $490,000
10/28/2016 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/19/2022 Covenant and Agreement
02/25/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/02/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/01/2020 Trust Deed 07/01/2050
10/28/2016 Trust Deed 11/01/2046
10/28/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/16/2016 Interspousal Grant Deed
10/19/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita

Access detailed property tax data for 13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita, CA 91390. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,832
Current property tax $6,188
Market value $540,994
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $540,994 1.0781 $5,832 +1.66%
2024-2025 $530,388 1.0817 $5,737 +2.27%
2023-2024 $519,990 1.0788 $5,610 +2.03%
2022-2023 $509,796 1.0785 $5,498 +23.75%
2021-2022 $410,115 1.0833 $4,443 +1.21%

Permits for 13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita

The complete history of permits filed for 13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Santa Clarita residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$424
-3.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Santa Clarita so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Santa Clarita and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Santa-Clarita and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13018 Chrisco Street, Santa Clarita to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.