Los Angeles County  »  91101  »  N Los Robles Ave  »  656 N Los Robles Ave

656 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

656 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 656 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena
Alternate address(es) 664 N Los Robles Ave
668 N Los Robles Ave
672 N Los Robles Ave
Zip code 91101
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Orange Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 656 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Sale date 05/04/2010
Sale price $9,000,090
Current property tax $143,439

Lot & Building Information for 656 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Building sqft 61,207
Building class Store & Residential Combination - 2 to 5 Stories (1213)
Acreage 0.846 i
Units 31
Year built 2006
Year last altered 2007
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 656 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 656 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 656 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

How many sq. ft. does 656 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Residential Combination - 2 to 5 Stories (1213) located at 656 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 has a total of 61,207 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.

What is the year built & the current market value of 656 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101?

656 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,859,069.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 31 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 656 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 656 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2010 $9,000,090

Title Documents for 656 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/27/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/27/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
06/27/2023 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/13/2018 Lease
04/30/2018 Continuation Financing Statement
10/02/2013 Easement
07/22/2013 Financing Statement
07/22/2013 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
07/22/2013 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/22/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 656 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 656 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, CA 91101. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $132,893
Current property tax $143,439
Market value $11,859,069

Special Assessments And Penalties for 656 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 656 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 656 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,859,069 1.1206 $132,893 +4.38%
2024-2025 $11,626,722 1.095 $127,313 +0.83%
2023-2024 $11,398,930 1.1077 $126,266 +3.68%
2022-2023 $11,175,604 1.0897 $121,781 +4.26%
2021-2022 $10,956,658 1.0661 $116,809 +4.38%

Permits for 656 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 656 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/15/2023
11/15/2023
06/09/2022
05/19/2022
05/04/2022
03/29/2022
09/09/2020
12/18/2019
12/18/2019
12/28/2017
Unlock the permit history for 656 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,150,000
4.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$770
-0.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,165
Median age 36.5
Average household income $112,778
Family households 33.5%
Occupied housing units 11,507
Owner occupied units 15.2%
Average number of people per household 1.76
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $678,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $694,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 656 North Los Robles Avenue, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).