San Francisco County  »  94111  »  Sansome St  »  1355 Sansome St

1355 Sansome Street, San Francisco, CA 94111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1355 Sansome Street, San Francisco, CA 94111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1355 Sansome Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94111
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Telegraph Hill
Parcel ID 0085-048

Sales & Tax Overview for 1355 Sansome Street, San Francisco

Sale date 07/29/2019
Sale price $825,999,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,789

Lot & Building Information for 1355 Sansome Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 66,732
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.544
Year built 1982
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1355 Sansome Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1355 Sansome Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1355 Sansome Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 1355 Sansome Street, San Francisco, CA 94111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office (O) located at 1355 Sansome Street, San Francisco, CA 94111 has a total of 66,732 square feet and a current price per square foot of $12,377.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1355 Sansome Street, San Francisco, CA 94111?

1355 Sansome Street, San Francisco, CA 94111 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $60,970,769.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1355 Sansome Street, San Francisco

Levi's Plaza - Saddleman Building
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/06/2020
Last updated 05/14/2026

The Saddleman Builiding is part of San Francisco's premier corporate campus, Levi's Plaza. It features a new lobby, 25,000 square-foot raised floors, and operable windows.

View Listing

Brokers

Mark Anderson
Brendon Kane
Peter St. Geme
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 400 General Office Listing price not available 16,540 Mark Anderson
Brendon Kane
Peter St. Geme
Suite 300 General Office Listing price not available 16,532 Mark Anderson
Brendon Kane
Peter St. Geme
Suite 100 General Office Listing price not available 13,329 Mark Anderson
Brendon Kane
Peter St. Geme
Suite 200 General Office Listing price not available 15,261 Mark Anderson
Brendon Kane
Peter St. Geme
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Levi's Plaza - Saddleman Building
Levi's Plaza - Saddleman Building
1355 Sansome Street, San Francisco
Property Office
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 61662 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1355 Sansome Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1355 Sansome Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2019 $825,999,000
09/11/1998 $1,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1355 Sansome Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1355 Sansome Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/14/2025 Release of Lien
05/14/2025 Release of Lien
04/16/2025 NTC Lien
03/20/2025 NTC Lien
07/29/2024 Ucc - 3 Continuation
11/17/2022 Ucc-1
12/13/2019 Subordination Agreement
09/16/2019 Termination-Financing STMNT
09/16/2019 Release of Assignment of Rents
09/16/2019 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1355 Sansome Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1355 Sansome Street, San Francisco, CA 94111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $721,101
Current property tax $54,789
Market value $60,970,769

Assessment History for 1355 Sansome Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1355 Sansome Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $60,970,769 1.1827 $721,101 +2.98%
2024-2025 $59,775,264 1.1714 $700,207 +1.45%
2023-2024 $58,603,201 1.1777 $690,170 +1.83%
2022-2023 $57,454,120 1.1797 $677,786 +1.76%
2021-2022 $56,327,570 1.18248 $666,062 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,579
Median age 45.6
Average household income $207,171
Family households 44.5%
Occupied housing units 2,432
Owner occupied units 21.2%
Average number of people per household 1.88
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,282,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,140,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1355 Sansome Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1355 Sansome Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.