85 Lincoln CT, Keansburg Boro, NJ Property Information
85 Lincoln CT, Keansburg Boro, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 85 Lincoln CT, Keansburg Boro |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Keansburg Borough |
| Block | 93 |
| Lot | 20.04 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Lincoln CT, Keansburg Boro
| Sale date | 12/15/2008 |
| Sale price | $295,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,329 |
Lot & Building Information for 85 Lincoln CT, Keansburg Boro
| Building sqft | 1,710 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 85 Lincoln CT, Keansburg Boro
- • Improvements for 85 Lincoln CT, Keansburg Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 85 Lincoln CT, Keansburg Boro
85 Lincoln CT, Keansburg Boro, NJ was built in 2008 and has a total of 1,710 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 85 Lincoln CT, Keansburg Boro, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $482,000, the tax amount paid for 85 Lincoln CT, Keansburg Boro, NJ is $10,329.
When was 85 Lincoln CT, Keansburg Boro, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?85 Lincoln CT, Keansburg Boro, NJ was last sold in 12/15/2008 for $295,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 85 Lincoln CT, Keansburg Boro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Lincoln CT, Keansburg Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 85 Lincoln CT, Keansburg Boro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 85 Lincoln CT, Keansburg Boro
Access detailed property tax data for 85 Lincoln CT, Keansburg Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,329 |
| Market value | $482,000 |
Assessment History for 85 Lincoln CT, Keansburg Boro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Lincoln CT, Keansburg Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482,000 | $482,000 | 2.143 | $10,329 | +10.03% |
| 2024 | $426,700 | $426,700 | 2.2 | $9,387 | -8.66% |
| 2023 | $396,800 | $396,800 | 2.59 | $10,277 | +10.42% |
| 2022 | $368,300 | $368,300 | 2.527 | $9,307 | +2.77% |
| 2021 | $294,400 | $294,400 | 3.076 | $9,056 | -23.23% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Lincoln CT, Keansburg Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 85 Lincoln CT, Keansburg Boro
Here are the neighbors for 85 Lincoln CT, Keansburg Boro.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Horner Pl, Keansburg | 1,896 | 11/01/2008 | $300,000 |
| 87 Locust St, Keansburg | 1,180 | 08/17/2022 | $181,000 |
| 5 Horner Pl, Keansburg | 1,896 | 04/30/2008 | $310,000 |
| 242 Main St, Keansburg | 12,287 | 07/03/2019 | $1 |