Monmouth County  »  07734  »  Horner Pl  »  7 Horner Pl

7 Horner Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information

7 Horner Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Horner Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Horner Place, Keansburg
Zip code 07734
County Monmouth
Municipality Keansburg Borough
Block 170
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Horner Place, Keansburg

Sale date 11/01/2008
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,400

Lot & Building Information for 7 Horner Place, Keansburg

Building sqft 1,896
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 7 Horner Place, Keansburg

• • Improvements for 7 Horner Place, Keansburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Horner Place, Keansburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Horner Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734?

7 Horner Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Horner Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $485,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Horner Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734 is $10,399.

When was 7 Horner Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Horner Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734 was last sold in 11/01/2008 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Horner Place, Keansburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Horner Place, Keansburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2008 $300,000

Title Documents for 7 Horner Place, Keansburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2036
11/01/2008 - D
11/13/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Horner Place, Keansburg

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Horner Place, Keansburg, NJ 07734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,400
Market value $485,300

Assessment History for 7 Horner Place, Keansburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Horner Place, Keansburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $485,300 $485,300 2.143 $10,400 +12.82%
2024 $419,000 $419,000 2.2 $9,218 +4.19%
2023 $341,600 $341,600 2.59 $8,847 +3.46%
2022 $338,400 $338,400 2.527 $8,551 +2.40%
2021 $271,500 $271,500 3.076 $8,351 -23.23%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Horner Place, Keansburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 7 Horner Place, Keansburg

Here are the neighbors for 7 Horner Place, Keansburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85 Lincoln CT, Keansburg Boro 1,710 12/15/2008 $295,000
87 Locust St, Keansburg 1,180 08/17/2022 $181,000
5 Horner Pl, Keansburg 1,896 04/30/2008 $310,000
242 Main St, Keansburg 12,287 07/03/2019 $1