Suffolk County  »  11718  »  Windsor Ave  »  340-348 Windsor Ave

340-348 Windsor Avenue, Brightwaters, NY 11718 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

340-348 Windsor Avenue, Brightwaters, NY 11718
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 340-348 Windsor Avenue, Brightwaters
Zip code 11718
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 5-3-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 340-348 Windsor Avenue, Brightwaters

Sale date 02/11/2011
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,889

Lot & Building Information for 340-348 Windsor Avenue, Brightwaters

Building sqft 6,381
Building class Store
Acreage 0.25

Other Property Data for 340-348 Windsor Avenue, Brightwaters

• • Improvements for 340-348 Windsor Avenue, Brightwaters , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 340-348 Windsor Avenue, Brightwaters

How many sq. ft. does 340-348 Windsor Avenue, Brightwaters, NY 11718 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 340-348 Windsor Avenue, Brightwaters, NY 11718 has a total of 6,381 square feet and a current price per square foot of $172.

What is the market value of 340-348 Windsor Avenue, Brightwaters, NY 11718?

The current market value is $1,264,789.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 340-348 Windsor Avenue, Brightwaters

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 340-348 Windsor Avenue, Brightwaters, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2011 $1,100,000
05/02/2003 $900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 340-348 Windsor Avenue, Brightwaters with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 340-348 Windsor Avenue, Brightwaters

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/2011 - D
03/22/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
05/02/2003 - D
07/09/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 340-348 Windsor Avenue, Brightwaters

Access detailed property tax data for 340-348 Windsor Avenue, Brightwaters, NY 11718. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $35,889
Market value $1,264,789
Assessed value $89,800

Assessment History for 340-348 Windsor Avenue, Brightwaters

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 340-348 Windsor Avenue, Brightwaters, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,476,056 $104,800 29.003 $30,395 -16.59%
2023-2024 $1,439,561 $104,800 34.77 $36,439 -3.02%
2022-2023 $1,265,700 $104,800 35.853 $37,574 +24.18%
2021-2022 $886,854 $82,300 36.766 $30,258 +0.29%
2020-2021 $848,454 $82,300 36.661 $30,172 +4.59%

Permits for 340-348 Windsor Avenue, Brightwaters

The complete history of permits filed for 340-348 Windsor Avenue, Brightwaters, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,179
Median age 41.8
Average household income $239,636
Family households 83.5%
Occupied housing units 1,054
Owner occupied units 96.4%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $796,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $724,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 340-348 Windsor Avenue, Brightwaters, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 340-348 Windsor Avenue, Brightwaters to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 340-348 Windsor Avenue, Brightwaters

Here are the neighbors for 340-348 Windsor Avenue, Brightwaters.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Wohseepee Dr, Brightwaters 01/15/2024 $560,000
67 Hiawatha Dr, Brightwaters 10/21/1998