Westchester County  »  10710  »  Sprain Rd  »  63 Sprain Rd

63 Sprain Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

63 Sprain Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Sprain Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Sprain Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homefield - Runyon Heights
Parcel ID 3-3151-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Sprain Road, Yonkers

Current property tax $13,951

Lot & Building Information for 63 Sprain Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 2,845
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 5
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 63 Sprain Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 63 Sprain Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Sprain Road, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63 Sprain Road, Yonkers, NY 10710?

63 Sprain Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,845 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 Sprain Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,700, the tax amount paid for 63 Sprain Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 is $13,898.

When was 63 Sprain Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 last sold?

63 Sprain Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 was last sold in 11/11/2015.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Sprain Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Sprain Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63 Sprain Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/12/2021 - D
08/27/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
05/12/2021 - D
05/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/23/2021 - D
05/26/2021 - R
Assignment
11/11/2015 - D
12/24/2015 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Sprain Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Sprain Road, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,898
Current property tax $13,951
Market value $738,400
Assessed value $12,700

Assessment History for 63 Sprain Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Sprain Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $738,400 $12,700 1094.34 $13,898 -6.54%
2024 $780,899 $13,900 1069.82 $14,870 -0.90%
2023 $820,112 $14,680 1022.18 $15,006 -0.93%
2022 $797,632 $15,155 999.42 $15,146 +0.20%
2021 $725,100 $15,155 997.47 $15,117 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Sprain Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Sprain Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 5 3 Public PK, K-8 576 0.68
School 5 3 Public PK, K-8 576 0.68
Paideia School 24 4 Public PK, K-6 304 0.71
Paideia School 24 4 Public PK, K-6 304 0.71
Montessori School 31 3 Public PK, K-6 343 0.92

Nearest middle schools

School 5 3 Public PK, K-8 576 0.68