Westchester County  »  10710  »  Ridge Hill Blvd  »  100 Ridge Hill Blvd

100 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Sprain Lake Knolls
Parcel ID 4-4061-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers

Current property tax $16,176

Lot & Building Information for 100 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers

Building sqft 85,000
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 6.3
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 84%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 100 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 100 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers

How many square feet does 100 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10710 have?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 100 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10710 has a total of 85,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10710?

100 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,014,477.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/04/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
05/04/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
05/04/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
05/04/2022 - D
05/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/04/2022 - D
05/11/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
05/04/2022 - D
05/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage tax payment only (MTP))
05/04/2022 - D
05/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/04/2022 - D
05/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
05/04/2022 - D
05/11/2022 - R
Assignment
04/01/2021 - D
04/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $376,725
Current property tax $16,176
Market value $20,014,477
Assessed value $344,249

Assessment History for 100 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $20,014,477 $344,249 1094.34 $376,725 -70.04%
2024 $66,039,300 $1,175,500 1069.82 $1,257,573 +4.66%
2023 $65,670,391 $1,175,500 1022.18 $1,201,573 +2.28%
2022 $61,868,421 $1,175,500 999.42 $1,174,818 -0.29%
2021 $56,516,700 $1,181,200 997.47 $1,178,212 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,855
Median age 44.1
Average household income $135,978
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 10,134
Owner occupied units 70.7%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 100 Ridge Hill Boulevard, Yonkers.