Westchester County  »  10701  »  Executive Blvd  »  7 Executive Blvd

7 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Nepera Park
Parcel ID 3-3455-80

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Sale date 11/19/2019
Sale price $17,454,255
Arm's length
Current property tax $800,268

Lot & Building Information for 7 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Building sqft 95,300
Building class Hotel (414)
Acreage 2.57
Year built 2009
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 7 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 7 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 7 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (414) located at 7 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 95,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $183.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10701?

7 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $40,697,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 144 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2019 $17,454,255

Title Documents for 7 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2019 - D
11/25/2019 - R
Deed
05/15/2018 - D
07/16/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/30/2013 - R Other
01/30/2013 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $766,038
Current property tax $800,268
Market value $40,697,700
Assessed value $700,000

Assessment History for 7 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $40,697,700 $700,000 1094.34 $766,038 +2.29%
2024 $39,325,800 $700,000 1069.82 $748,874 +4.66%
2023 $39,106,145 $700,000 1022.18 $715,526 +2.28%
2022 $36,842,105 $700,000 999.42 $699,594 +0.20%
2021 $33,492,800 $700,000 997.47 $698,229 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 7 Executive Boulevard, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Lembo Dr, Yonkers 09/24/2025