Dutchess County  »  10 Micort Dr

10 Micort Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Micort Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Micort Drive, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.260-1-442.555

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Micort Drive, Poughkeepsie

Property tax $7,841

Lot & Building Information for 10 Micort Drive, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 984
Total sqft 1,504
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 4.46
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 10 Micort Drive, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 10 Micort Drive, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Micort Drive, Poughkeepsie

How many square feet does 10 Micort Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 have?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 10 Micort Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 has a total of 984 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Micort Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

10 Micort Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $342,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Micort Drive, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Micort Drive, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Micort Drive, Poughkeepsie

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 Micort Drive, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Micort Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,841
Market value $342,100
Assessed value $304,500

Assessment History for 10 Micort Drive, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Micort Drive, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $323,900 $304,500 25.75 $7,841 -7.24%
2024 $304,500 $304,500 27.76 $8,453 +1.25%
2023 $274,000 $274,000 30.47 $8,349 +10.60%
2022 $219,000 $219,000 34.47 $7,549 -3.72%
2021 $218,200 $216,000 36.3 $7,841 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,304
Median age 41.5
Average household income $130,177
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 16,919
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Micort Drive, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Micort Drive, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Micort Drive, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 10 Micort Drive, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
650 Van Wagner Rd, Poughkeepsie 4,209 07/02/2024 $655,000
900 Thomas Watson Dr, Poughkeepsie 90,236 10/18/2017
8 Diane CT, Poughkeepsie 2,056 09/29/2021 $407,000
5 Diane CT, Poughkeepsie 1,987 09/08/2009 $298,500
1 Diane CT, Poughkeepsie 1,698 01/28/2021 $235,000
31 Ellsworth Ln, Poughkeepsie 1,500 07/22/2021 $239,000
4 Diane CT, Poughkeepsie 2,107 12/27/2012
91 Violet Ave, Poughkeepsie 1,648 11/14/2017 $190,000
6 Chestnut St, Poughkeepsie 2,506 04/23/2012 $285,000