375 Salt Point Turnpike #1F, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 375 Salt Point Turnpike #1F, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12603 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.263-3-74.143 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Salt Point Turnpike #1F, Poughkeepsie
| Sale date | 02/02/2018 |
| Sale price | $87,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,343 |
Lot & Building Information for 375 Salt Point Turnpike #1F, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 1,190 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Year last altered | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hyde Park |
Other Property Data for 375 Salt Point Turnpike #1F, Poughkeepsie
- • Improvements for 375 Salt Point Turnpike #1F, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 375 Salt Point Turnpike #1F, Poughkeepsie
375 Salt Point Turnpike #1F, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,190 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 375 Salt Point Turnpike #1F, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $93,500, the tax amount paid for 375 Salt Point Turnpike #1F, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $2,343.
When was 375 Salt Point Turnpike #1F, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?375 Salt Point Turnpike #1F, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 02/02/2018 for $87,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 375 Salt Point Turnpike #1F, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Salt Point Turnpike #1F, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 375 Salt Point Turnpike #1F, Poughkeepsie
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 375 Salt Point Turnpike #1F, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 375 Salt Point Turnpike #1F, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,343 |
| Market value | $105,100 |
| Assessed value | $93,500 |
Assessment History for 375 Salt Point Turnpike #1F, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Salt Point Turnpike #1F, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99,500 | $93,500 | 25.06 | $2,343 | -2.26% |
| 2024 | $93,500 | $93,500 | 25.64 | $2,397 | -0.75% |
| 2023 | $85,500 | $85,500 | 28.25 | $2,415 | -5.52% |
| 2022 | $81,000 | $81,000 | 31.56 | $2,556 | -4.19% |
| 2021 | $81,800 | $81,000 | 32.94 | $2,668 | -2.02% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Salt Point Turnpike #1F, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Salt Point Turnpike #1F, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Violet Avenue School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 314 | 1.15 |
| St Peter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.33 |
| St Peter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.33 |
| St. Peter School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.35 |
| St. Peter School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.35 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Peter School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.33 |
| St. Peter School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.35 |
| Dutchess Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 306 | 1.43 |
| Faith Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 248 | 2.06 |
| Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program | NR | Private | 0 | 2.27 |
Nearest high schools