Dutchess County  »  12601  »  South Rd  »  2507 South Rd

Oakwood Commons II - 2507 South Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Oakwood Commons II - 2507 South Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2507 South Road, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.60-4-976.470

Sales & Tax Overview for 2507 South Road, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 12/20/2019
Sale price $37,755,000
Arm's length
Property tax $265,928

Lot & Building Information for 2507 South Road, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 65,100
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 1.31
Year built 2008
Year last altered 2015
Stories 5
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2507 South Road, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 2507 South Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2507 South Road, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does Oakwood Commons II - 2507 South Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at Oakwood Commons II - 2507 South Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 has a total of 65,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $579.

What is the year built & the current market value of Oakwood Commons II - 2507 South Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

Oakwood Commons II - 2507 South Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,685,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2507 South Road, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2507 South Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2019 $37,755,000
08/23/2016 $26,000,000
05/11/2012 $20,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2507 South Road, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2507 South Road, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2019 - D
01/06/2020 - R
Deed
08/23/2016 - D
11/01/2016 - R
Deed
05/11/2012 - D
06/15/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2507 South Road, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for Oakwood Commons II - Oakwood Commons II - 2507 South Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $265,928
Market value $11,685,400
Assessed value $10,400,000

Assessment History for 2507 South Road, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2507 South Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,063,800 $10,400,000 25.57 $265,928 -29.01%
2024 $10,883,000 $10,883,000 34.42 $374,593 +0.51%
2023 $9,984,000 $9,984,000 37.33 $372,703 -7.61%
2022 $9,600,000 $9,600,000 42.02 $403,392 -3.36%
2021 $9,697,000 $9,600,000 43.48 $417,408 +0.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,164
Median age 35.5
Average household income $101,101
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 17,329
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2507 South Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2507 South Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2507 South Road, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for Oakwood Commons II - 2507 South Road, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
900 Thomas Watson Dr, Poughkeepsie 90,236 10/18/2017
650 Van Wagner Rd, Poughkeepsie 4,209 07/02/2024 $655,000
2511 South Rd, Poughkeepsie 6,511
910 Thomas Watson Dr, Poughkeepsie 84,396
9 Sunrise Ln, Poughkeepsie 2,240 11/23/2015 $379,900
7 Sunrise Ln, Poughkeepsie 1,620 05/19/2023 $355,000
375 Salt Point Tpke #1F, Poughkeepsie 1,190 02/02/2018 $87,000
375 Salt Point Tpke #4F, Poughkeepsie 1,190 12/13/2022 $265,000
2503 South Rd, Poughkeepsie 13,113 06/30/2009 $1