Erie County  »  14150  »  Main St  »  313 Main St

313 Main Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

313 Main Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

313 Main Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 313 Main Street, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 39.690-4-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 313 Main Street, Tonawanda

Sale date 08/30/2018
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,584

Lot & Building Information for 313 Main Street, Tonawanda

Building class Athletic Fields (592)
Acreage 4.4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft

Other Property Data for 313 Main Street, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 313 Main Street, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 313 Main Street, Tonawanda

What is the assessed value of 313 Main Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $310,000, the tax amount paid for 313 Main Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 is $4,584.

When was 313 Main Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

313 Main Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was last sold in 08/30/2018 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 313 Main Street, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 313 Main Street, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2018 $300,000

Title Documents for 313 Main Street, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/30/2018 - D
08/30/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 313 Main Street, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 313 Main Street, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,584
Market value $356,300
Assessed value $310,000

Assessment History for 313 Main Street, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 313 Main Street, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $333,300 $310,000 14.7881 $4,584 -45.33%
2024 $310,000 $310,000 27.05 $8,386 +6.85%
2023 $307,700 $240,000 32.7 $7,848 -7.55%
2022 $279,100 $240,000 35.37 $8,489 -6.92%
2021 $260,900 $240,000 38 $9,120 +0.42%

Permits for 313 Main Street, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 313 Main Street, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,260
Median age 42.1
Average household income $87,322
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 19,548
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $204,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 313 Main Street, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 313 Main Street, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 313 Main Street, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 313 Main Street, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
333 Main St, Tonawanda 7,270
265 Main St, Tonawanda 2,092 08/20/2020 $125,000
157 Minerva St, Tonawanda 2,380 03/31/2022 $1
238 Main St, Tonawanda 1,723 09/17/2012 $45,000
287 Rear Main St, Tonawanda
190 Minerva St, Tonawanda 8,808 08/28/2019 $225,000
258 Main St, Tonawanda 1,470 12/27/2019 $129,900
254 Main St, Tonawanda 2,000 11/09/2006 $66,500
248 Main St, Tonawanda 1,174 04/20/2001 $61,000
297 Main St, Tonawanda 2,681 09/02/2010 $167,500
287 Main St, Tonawanda 1,023 07/05/2016 $1
232 Main St, Tonawanda 2,090 02/05/2025 $255,000
289 Main St, Tonawanda 2,164 04/11/2002 $1
283 Main St, Tonawanda 1,360 02/06/2017 $1
275 Main St, Tonawanda 1,624 07/06/2018 $129,000
155 Minerva St, Tonawanda 1,512 10/24/2022 $240,000
117 Minerva St, Tonawanda 1,697 04/30/2004 $73,460
244 Main St, Tonawanda 1,468 06/16/2022 $200,000
279 Main St, Tonawanda 1,446 03/27/2019 $114,000
238 1/2 Main St, Tonawanda 960 07/31/2025 $50,000