Erie County  »  219 Davis Rd

219 Davis Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 Property Information

219 Davis Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

219 Davis Road, East Aurora, NY 14052
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 219 Davis Road, East Aurora
Zip code 14052
County Erie
Municipality Aurora
Parcel ID 174.10-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 219 Davis Road, East Aurora

Property tax $10,201

Lot & Building Information for 219 Davis Road, East Aurora

Building sqft 13,745
Building class Store
Acreage 2.3
Frontage 200
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 219 Davis Road, East Aurora

• • Improvements for 219 Davis Road, East Aurora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 219 Davis Road, East Aurora

How many square feet does 219 Davis Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 219 Davis Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 has a total of 13,745 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 219 Davis Road, East Aurora, NY 14052?

219 Davis Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $702,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 219 Davis Road, East Aurora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219 Davis Road, East Aurora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 219 Davis Road, East Aurora

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 219 Davis Road, East Aurora

Access detailed property tax data for 219 Davis Road, East Aurora, NY 14052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,201
Market value $702,500
Assessed value $140,500

Assessment History for 219 Davis Road, East Aurora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219 Davis Road, East Aurora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $610,870 $140,500 72.604 $10,201 +281.12%
2024 $585,417 $140,500 19.05 $2,677 -12.41%
2023 $530,189 $140,500 21.75 $3,056 -9.83%
2022 $484,483 $140,500 24.12 $3,389 -4.59%
2021 $464,463 $140,500 25.28 $3,552 -3.07%

Permits for 219 Davis Road, East Aurora

The complete history of permits filed for 219 Davis Road, East Aurora, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,514
Median age 51.9
Average household income $130,765
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 7,402
Owner occupied units 85.8%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $339,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 219 Davis Road, East Aurora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219 Davis Road, East Aurora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 219 Davis Road, East Aurora

Here are the neighbors for 219 Davis Road, East Aurora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
245 Davis Rd, East Aurora 1,848 08/29/2013 $223,350
1375 Quaker Rd, East Aurora 1,800 03/29/2019 $335,000
231 Davis Rd, East Aurora 1,488