Erie County  »  14086  »  Erie St  »  491 Erie St

491 Erie Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

491 Erie Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

491 Erie Street, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 491 Erie Street, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 105-5-45.211

Sales & Tax Overview for 491 Erie Street, Lancaster

Sale date 12/21/2009
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,063

Lot & Building Information for 491 Erie Street, Lancaster

Building sqft 10,116
Total sqft 33,330
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3.09
Lot dimensions 300 ft X 450 ft
Buildings on lot 5
Frontage 300
Depth 450
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 491 Erie Street, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 491 Erie Street, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 491 Erie Street, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 491 Erie Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 491 Erie Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 has a total of 10,116 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 491 Erie Street, Lancaster, NY 14086?

491 Erie Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,875,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 491 Erie Street, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 491 Erie Street, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2009 $1,350,000

Title Documents for 491 Erie Street, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2009 - D
12/21/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 491 Erie Street, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 491 Erie Street, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,063
Market value $1,875,000
Assessed value $1,200,000

Assessment History for 491 Erie Street, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 491 Erie Street, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,666,700 $1,200,000 20.8856 $25,063 +7.16%
2024 $1,600,000 $1,200,000 19.49 $23,388 -12.72%
2023 $1,379,300 $1,200,000 22.33 $26,796 -10.36%
2022 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 24.91 $29,892 -1.15%
2021 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 25.2 $30,240 +20.43%

Permits for 491 Erie Street, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 491 Erie Street, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,635
Median age 46.4
Average household income $119,467
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 14,987
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $302,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 491 Erie Street, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 491 Erie Street, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 491 Erie Street, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 491 Erie Street, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
410 Aurora St, Lancaster 2,827 02/22/2007 $1
408 Aurora St, Lancaster 2,406 06/16/2006 $1
1146 Penora St, Depew 1,274 03/28/2025 $1