Erie County  »  14026  »  Maple Dr  »  106 Maple Dr

106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, NY 14026 Property Information

106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, NY 14026 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, NY 14026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville
Zip code 14026
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 82.30-3-21.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 04/05/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,970

Lot & Building Information for 106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville

Building sqft 2,647
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 99 ft X 330 ft
Frontage 99
Depth 330
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Partial
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot water/steam
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


School district Lancaster

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, NY 14026?

106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, NY 14026 was built in 1890 and has a total of 2,647 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, NY 14026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $205,000, the tax amount paid for 106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, NY 14026 is $4,281.

When was 106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, NY 14026 last sold and what was the last sale price?

106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, NY 14026 was last sold in 04/05/2013 for $1.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2013 $1
12/29/2006 $1
03/04/2004 $163,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/05/2013 - D
05/23/2013 - R
Deed
12/29/2006 - D
12/29/2006 - R
Deed
12/29/2006 - D
12/29/2006 - R
Deed
03/04/2004 - D
03/04/2004 - R
Deed
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, NY 14026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,282
Current property tax $3,970
Market value $320,313
Assessed value $205,000

Assessment History for 106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $284,700 $205,000 20.8856 $4,282 +7.16%
2024 $273,300 $205,000 19.49 $3,995 -12.72%
2023 $235,600 $205,000 22.33 $4,578 -10.36%
2022 $205,000 $205,000 24.91 $5,107 -1.15%
2021 $205,000 $205,000 25.2 $5,166 +46.95%

Permits for 106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville

The complete history of permits filed for 106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Hillview Elementary School 7 Public K-3 453 1.01
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 464 1.21
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 1.49
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 1.49
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 1.52

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 1.49
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 1.52
CHC Learning Center NR Private 0 1.69
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.13
St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK-8 540 2.19

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 1.47
CHC Learning Center NR Private 0 1.69
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 2.19
Williamsville South High School 8 Public 9-12 857 2.50
Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 2.69

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville

Here are the neighbors for 106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
108 Maple Dr, Lancaster 2,892
13 Primrose Ln, Lancaster 1,893 01/24/2023 $1
9 Juniper Blvd, Lancaster 2,838 08/26/2019 $1
20 Primrose Ln, Lancaster 1,893 10/26/2017 $1
11 Primrose Ln, Lancaster 1,893 03/12/2008 $1
435 Pleasant View Dr, Lancaster 1,769 11/09/2012 $186,000
7 Juniper Blvd, Lancaster 2,220 11/14/2019 $1
13 Juniper Blvd, Lancaster 2,611 11/27/2007 $289,432
16 Primrose Ln, Lancaster 1,893 10/03/2016 $350,250
18 Primrose Ln, Lancaster 1,612 10/29/2009 $1
17 Primrose Ln, Lancaster 1,893 02/06/2012 $1
11 Juniper Blvd, Lancaster 2,365 06/21/2022 $558,000
15 Primrose Ln, Buffalo 1,893 09/14/2007 $279,000
433 Pleasant View Dr, Lancaster 1,996 09/04/2009 $243,096
15 Juniper Blvd, Lancaster 2,660 07/20/2007 $325,505
17 Juniper Blvd, Lancaster 1,300 07/02/2020 $278,000
14 Primrose Ln, Lancaster 1,612 05/21/2019 $1
5349 Genesee St, Bowmansville 1,525
12 Primrose Ln, Lancaster 1,893 07/27/2007 $279,000
5 Juniper Blvd, Lancaster 2,181 09/07/2007 $257,320

Nearby ZIP Codes for 106 Maple Drive, Bowmansville

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report