Erie County  »  14032  »  Countryview Ln  »  7260 Countryview Ln

7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center, NY 14032 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center, NY 14032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center
Zip code 14032
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 30-1-25.131

Sales & Tax Overview for 7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center

Sale date 08/27/2024
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,285

Lot & Building Information for 7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center

Building sqft 6,778
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 57.5
Frontage 156
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center

• • Improvements for 7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center

How many sq. ft. does 7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center, NY 14032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center, NY 14032 has a total of 6,778 square feet and a current price per square foot of $317.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center, NY 14032?

7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center, NY 14032 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,915,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2024 $2,150,000
02/28/2007 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/27/2024 - D
08/27/2024 - R
Deed
02/28/2007 - D
02/28/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center

Access detailed property tax data for 7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center, NY 14032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,285
Market value $1,915,000
Assessed value $1,915,000

Assessment History for 7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,915,000 $1,915,000 13.7261 $26,285 +10.00%
2024 $1,812,500 $1,450,000 16.48 $23,896 -14.08%
2023 $1,526,316 $1,450,000 19.18 $27,811 -5.38%
2022 $1,450,000 $1,450,000 20.27 $29,392 +0.67%
2021 $1,543,500 $1,420,000 20.56 $29,195 -6.67%

Permits for 7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center

The complete history of permits filed for 7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,222
Median age 47.2
Average household income $211,167
Family households 79.3%
Occupied housing units 3,823
Owner occupied units 95.3%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1996
Median value for units with a mortgage $553,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $396,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center

Here are the neighbors for 7260 Countryview Lane, Clarence Center.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8167 Stahley Rd, East Amherst 1,800 08/17/2006 $94,972