4255-4295 Research Parkway, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 4255-4295 Research Parkway, Clarence |
| Zip code | 14031 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Clarence |
| Parcel ID | 83-3-23.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4255-4295 Research Parkway, Clarence
| Sale date | 10/14/2022 |
| Sale price | $1,860,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $26,080 |
Lot & Building Information for 4255-4295 Research Parkway, Clarence
| Building sqft | 19,004 |
| Total sqft | 23,582 |
| Building class | Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) |
| Acreage | 12.8 |
| Lot dimensions | 943 ft X 902 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 943 |
| Depth | 902 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Clarence |
Other Property Data for 4255-4295 Research Parkway, Clarence
- • Improvements for 4255-4295 Research Parkway, Clarence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4255-4295 Research Parkway, Clarence
This Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) located at 4255-4295 Research Parkway, Clarence, NY 14031 has a total of 19,004 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4255-4295 Research Parkway, Clarence, NY 14031?4255-4295 Research Parkway, Clarence, NY 14031 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,900,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 4255-4295 Research Parkway, Clarence
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/25/2025 |
| Last updated | 03/06/2026 |
| Lot size | 10 Acre |
- 20+ ft. ceiling height - 2 deep dock loading doors - 1 (14 Ft) grade door - 20,000 sq. ft. of high bay light industrial/warehouse - 5,000 sq. ft. of office - 10 acre site with additional 600' frontage for future development - (2) 50 'x 200' clear span bays - Zoning: Industrial Business Park - Parking for 50+ - List price $2,700,000
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 4255-4295 Research Parkway, Clarence
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4255-4295 Research Parkway, Clarence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4255-4295 Research Parkway, Clarence
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4255-4295 Research Parkway, Clarence
Access detailed property tax data for 4255-4295 Research Parkway, Clarence, NY 14031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $26,080 |
| Market value | $1,900,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,900,000 |
Assessment History for 4255-4295 Research Parkway, Clarence
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4255-4295 Research Parkway, Clarence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900,000 | $1,900,000 | 13.7261 | $26,080 | +30.79% |
| 2024 | $1,512,500 | $1,210,000 | 16.48 | $19,941 | -14.08% |
| 2023 | $1,273,684 | $1,210,000 | 19.18 | $23,208 | -5.38% |
| 2022 | $1,210,000 | $1,210,000 | 20.27 | $24,527 | +18.70% |
| 2021 | $1,092,400 | $1,005,000 | 20.56 | $20,663 | -6.67% |
Permits for 4255-4295 Research Parkway, Clarence
The complete history of permits filed for 4255-4295 Research Parkway, Clarence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 9,885 |
| Median age | 51.6 |
| Average household income | $142,414 |
| Family households | 63.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,202 |
| Owner occupied units | 80.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.29 |
| Median year structure built | 1984 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $388,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $287,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4255-4295 Research Parkway, Clarence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4255-4295 Research Parkway, Clarence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4255-4295 Research Parkway, Clarence
Here are the neighbors for 4255-4295 Research Parkway, Clarence.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |