Erie County  »  506 Bullis Rd

506 Bullis Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

506 Bullis Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

506 Bullis Road, Buffalo, NY 14224
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 506 Bullis Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14224
County Erie
Municipality West Seneca
Parcel ID 136.170-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 506 Bullis Road, Buffalo

Sale date 04/27/2009
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,441

Lot & Building Information for 506 Bullis Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 7,250
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 318 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 318
Year built 1981
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 506 Bullis Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 506 Bullis Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 506 Bullis Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 506 Bullis Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 506 Bullis Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 has a total of 7,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $20.

What is the year built & the current market value of 506 Bullis Road, Buffalo, NY 14224?

506 Bullis Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $354,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 506 Bullis Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 506 Bullis Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2009 $150,000
10/24/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 506 Bullis Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 506 Bullis Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/27/2009 - D
04/27/2009 - R
Deed
10/24/2005 - D
10/24/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 506 Bullis Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 506 Bullis Road, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,441
Market value $354,200
Assessed value $85,000

Assessment History for 506 Bullis Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 506 Bullis Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $340,000 $85,000 40.4875 $3,441 +68.98%
2024 $326,923 $85,000 23.96 $2,037 -12.20%
2023 $283,300 $85,000 27.29 $2,320 -10.99%
2022 $250,000 $85,000 30.66 $2,606 -5.31%
2021 $236,100 $85,000 32.38 $2,752 -1.61%

Permits for 506 Bullis Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 506 Bullis Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,219
Median age 43.8
Average household income $98,283
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 18,256
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $250,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $224,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 506 Bullis Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 506 Bullis Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 506 Bullis Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 506 Bullis Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
511 Bullis Rd, Buffalo
67 Langner Rd, Buffalo
35 Rolling Hills Dr, Buffalo 1,626 08/31/2006 $29,000
389 Bullis Rd, Buffalo 1,496 08/23/2021 $210,000